Published
Organizacja konferencji pn. „Bezpieczni dziś – świadomi jutra. Młodzież wobec wyzwań współczesnego świata cyfrowego” pn.: „Trampolina 4 etap I” „Wykluczenie nie ma MOWy! 2 etap I”
Notice number: 08df08d3-a687-0492-ab56-9400018ab2c1
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Regionalny Ośrodek Polityki Społecznej w Toruniu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive organization of the conference "Be safe today – aware of tomorrow. Young people in the face of the challenges of the modern digital world," scheduled for October 13, 2026, targeting participants from the "Trampolina 4 stage I" and "Exclusion has no MOWa! stage I" projects. The extensive scope of work encompasses full event management, including the provision of expert speakers, workshops, catering, a suitably equipped venue with didactic and quiz stations, and insured participant transportation. A key technical requirement is the provision of a humanoid robot with dedicated technical support to facilitate interactive voice engagement on artificial intelligence and cybersecurity topics. All offers must be submitted via platformazakupowa.pl, adhering to specified browser and system compatibility, with the deadline for submissions set for September 10, 2026, for a contract implementation date of October 13, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key dates:
- Deadline for submitting offers: September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
- Offer opening deadline: September 10, 2026, at 10:15 AM.
- Offer binding deadline: Until October 9, 2026.
- Contract end date (service implementation): The subject of the contract will be implemented on October 13, 2026. The service will be provided on the day and hours agreed upon with the Ordering Party, in accordance with the conference program and attachment no. 1 to the draft contract provisions.
The documents also mention that the deadline for contract performance can be changed due to circumstances independent of the parties, such as force majeure, extended appeal procedures, circumstances on the part of the Ordering Party, or circumstances independent of the parties preventing performance at the indicated location.
Sources
- 12026_BZP 00417921_01.pdf — “posiadających co najmniej takie samo doświadczenie jak osoba zmieniana; na tej podstawie dopuszczalne jest rozszerzanie kadry merytorycznej; 4) treści programu konferencji, o którym mowa w § 1 ust. 4 umowy- jeśli jest to…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “osoby/osób posiadających co najmniej takie samo doświadczenie jak osoba zmieniana; na tej podstawie dopuszczalne jest rozszerzanie kadry merytorycznej; 4) treści programu konferencji, o którym mowa w § 1 ust. 4 umowy- je…”
- 3Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ z załącznikami.pdf — “z treścią art. 96 ust. 4 ustawy Pzp; b. oświadczenie zatrudnionej osoby dotyczące wymagań określonych przez Zamawiającego w ust. 9, w związku z treścią art. 96 ust. 4 ustawy Pzp. 14. Z tytułu niespełnienia przez wykonawc…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the organization of a conference/event titled "Bezpieczni dziś - świadomi jutra. Młodzież wobec wyzwań współczesnego świata cyfrowego" (Safe today - aware tomorrow. Youth facing the challenges of the modern digital world) for participants of the projects "Trampolina 4 - etap I" and "Wykluczenie nie ma MOWy! 2 - etap I". This event is to be held on October 13, 2026.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Organizing the entire event.
- Providing an organizational supervisor and a moderator.
- Managing event reception and participant registration.
- Securing specialists to deliver lectures and conduct workshops for attendees.
- Supplying training materials and participation certificates for all participants.
- Providing catering services during the event.
- Ensuring a suitable event room equipped with didactic and quiz stations.
- Arranging transportation for participants and their guardians to and from the event location, including insurance.
- Distributing 240 colorful wristbands for all participants and guardians.
- Providing a humanoid robot with technical support for interactive voice interactions, such as welcoming guests, introducing conference topics, presenting on the digital world and cybersecurity, and engaging in conversations with participants.
- Documenting the event with a minimum of 50 high-quality photographs.
- Preparing and submitting a professional promotional film.
- Submitting participant attendance lists and material receipt lists, confirmed by signatures.
- Preparing and submitting an event acceptance protocol.
- Delivering all other necessary documents required by the contracting authority.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ z załącznikami.pdf — “Toruniu Sylwia Stecyk Signature Not Verified Dokument podpisany przez Agnieszka Wiśniewska-Celmer Data: 2026.09.01 22:12135 CEST 9 Sprawdzono pod względem merytorycznymwnik Działu Patak Spolecanel 3.1.5 3.1. SIE. 2026 da…”
- 2SWZ z załącznikiem nr 1.pdf — “od dnia zakończenia postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia zamawiający nie udostępnia tych danych, chyba że zachodzą przesłanki, o których mowa w art. 18 ust. 2 rozporządzenia $2016/679$ Załączniki do SWZ 1. Szczegółowy op…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ.docx229 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 3a do SWZ.doc256 KBDOC
- Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ z załącznikami.pdf9.5 MBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.