Published
Los Teile Neuteile
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e4d32697-6ba8-4976-945f-6b1b7f8acf92
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Deutsche Bahn AG Konzernleitung (Bukr 10)
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 9, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the comprehensive supply of various new parts, encompassing a detailed enumeration of components such as engines/motors with controllers, protective spirals, diverse hose lines, piping, washer disks, O-rings, screw plugs, spacer rings, and piston guide rings, each specified with quantity, unit, price, delivery date, manufacturer details, and strict adherence to relevant norms and fire protection classifications. Bidders must submit all offer components and tender documents electronically in German, utilizing the Deutsche Bahn AG procurement portal format, with all orders, invoicing, and payments conducted electronically, and offers must be based on available solutions and conform to all mandatory criteria, with the client reserving the right to demand test installations or sampling. Financial eligibility requires bidders to be free from insolvency or liquidation, properly registered in the commercial register, and current on all tax and statutory social insurance contributions, for a contract period commencing January 1, 2027, and concluding December 31, 2028.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract begins on January 1, 2027, and concludes on December 31, 2028. This results in a total duration of two years. No specific key milestones or phases are explicitly mentioned.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “in Textform an, die in diesem Vertrag oder in der Bestellung genannte Stelle übersendet werden. 9.6 Sind Rechnungen nicht bedingungsgemäß, geht die verlängerte Bearbeitungszeit zu Lasten des Auftragnehmers. 9.7 Der Auftr…”
The tender documents, specifically the "Leistungsbeschreibung" (Performance Description) within "Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf", outline the core scope of work through a detailed itemized list of materials and services to be delivered. Rather than providing a high-level narrative summary, the Statement of Work is presented as a comprehensive enumeration of individual components and tasks.
Key aspects of the scope include, but are not limited to, the supply of:
- Engines/Motors with controllers, such as "Triebwerk f Motor m Regler VT611,612,646".
- Protective spirals, e.g., "Schutzspirale SSK C 40 40x35,5".
- Various hose lines, including "Schlauchleitung DN20 P12b 500/9 f VT" and "Schlauchleitung f Druckluftsysteme L1300".
- Piping, such as "Rohrleitung RO10x1x727.1" and "Rohr LDG BR412 10X1,5X944,5 D4/T3".
- Washer disks, like "Scheibe S=1,5 f Siebsternfilter VT628.4".
- O-Rings, for instance, "O-Ring 145x3 NBR 90".
- Screw plugs, such as "Schraube, Verschluss- M22x1,5 St-A3L".
- Spacer rings for control valves, e.g., "Distanzring f Steuerventil ESt3f".
- Various types of hoses, including "Schlauch 16/14x503 f ICE4" and "Schlauch 3TE DN20".
- Pipe leads, such as "Leitungsrohr 21,3x2,6x730 f BA896".
- Piston guide rings for wiper drives, like "Kolbenführungsring f Wischerantrieb".
Each listed item specifies quantity, unit, net unit price, delivery date (typically 01.01.2027), manufacturer, manufacturer's article number, relevant norms (e.g., DIN 625-1, DIN 20066, EN 45545), material requirements, and details concerning testing, documentation (e.g., EMP/HPQ not required for many items), welding, bonding, and fire protection classifications (e.g., HL1, HL2, HL3, E1, E2, Brandschutzstufe 1, Brandschutzstufe 2) based on norms like EN 45545, DIN 5510, or EBA-Regelung Brandschutz 2010. The tender defines its scope through these explicit, line-item deliverables rather than a general summary.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “| | | Norm: DIN 625-1 Werkstoff: | | | | | Hersteller: Hersteller-Artikelnummer: Prüfhinweis: OHNE/N /N/N/N | | | | | Liefertermin: 01.01.2027 | | | | Anlage 1 Seite 3 von 269 Währung: 100 Anfrage: 1000/FEC/70864258 Subm…”
- 2Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “kleinste, kleine und mittlere Unternehmen (KMU): nein 5.1.7 Strategische Auftragsvergabe Art der strategischen Beschaffung: Keine strategische Beschaffung 5.1.9 Eignungskriterien Quellen der Auswahlkriterien: Bekanntmach…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf180 KBPDF
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\Anhang C4 Preisblatt_Angebotsblatt Originalersatzteile für Pneumatik Hydraulik (Neuteile).xlsx124 KBXLSX
- Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf30.3 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.