Published
Országlicenc meghosszabbítása
Notice number: 00554356-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- IdomSoft Informatikai Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contracting authority requires the extension of the Country License for the use of screen reader and screen magnifier software or the procurement of equivalent licenses as follows for the performance of its public duties: The name, quantity and validity of the products and services subject to procurement: JAWS for Windows screen reader software: 11,000 units 12 months ZoomText screen magnifier software: 11,000 units 12 months Fusion screen reader and magnifier software: 11,000 units 12 months A detailed description of the subject of the procurement is contained in the technical specification provided as part of the procurement documents. Duration: 12 months The specified make, origin, and type included in the call for tenders and procurement documents have been provided solely to clearly define the nature of the subject matter. According to Government Decree 321/2015 (X.30.) Section 46 (3)-(4), the term "or equivalent" shall always be understood following the designation. The contracting authority also draws attention to the provisions of Government Decree 321/2015 (X.30.) Section 46 (4) regarding the proof of conformity. The net tender price includes all fees and costs…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.