Published
Ortenau Klinikum Offenburg (85038/70/72) - Neubau KHG (20-30) / MUZ (20-10) / EVZ (20-20), VE1024 (KG390/490/590) Baulogistik 2.0
Notice number: 00567236-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Ortenau Klinikum gKAöR
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Type and scope of the tender: Construction logistics master planning; logistics construction manager for 45 months; logistics control for approx. 20,000 delivery and pickup processes; 45 months logistics control for workshop vehicles and disposal traffic; use of logistics software for 45 months; order management for 40 months; area management for approx. 6,000 processes; 23,000 m³ waste transport as part of floor logistics, packaging disposal for approx. 1,332 tons of packaging; unloading assistance for approx. 9,000 material units; material transport for approx. 5,000 units; 1,312 days of control drives to secure the construction site; provision and availability of 6 transport platforms/construction elevators; 11,800 hours of elevator operators; operator model container system for a total of 3,370 standard units office, TU, storage and sanitary containers; mobile fire alarm system for 28 months; monitoring and irrigation of construction roads including soil storage Type and scope of the tender: Construction logistics master planning; logistics construction manager for 45 months; logistics control for approx. 20,000 delivery and pickup processes; 45 months logistics control for…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.