Published
Örtliche Bauüberwachung im Rahmen des Projekts "Stadtbahn Glückstein-Quartier" (M016)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-eeb0f144-d71f-496f-88d6-41bd39d4cabd
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- MV Mannheimer Verkehr GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites bids for "Örtliche Bauüberwachung" (Local Construction Supervision) services for the "Stadtbahn Glückstein-Quartier" (M016) project, encompassing the new construction of an approximately 1.9 km two-track light rail line, four new stops, and the reconstruction of an existing stop. The scope includes constant on-site presence, comprehensive reporting, and coordination throughout the construction, which features a flexible high-catenary overhead line system with specific Cu150 messenger wires, RiS120 contact wire, and central masts in the Glücksteinallee area. All communication, offers, and necessary construction documents, including execution plans and mast lists for the overhead line system, must be submitted and conducted in German, with electronic submission of offers, invoicing, order placement, and payments required. The contract is scheduled to commence on November 1, 2026, and conclude on December 31, 2028, with additional periods for project familiarization and defect rectification, and bidders must possess professional and business liability insurance with minimum coverage of €2 million for personal injury and €3 million for property damage and…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: 01/11/2026
- Contract End Date: 31/12/2028
- Total Duration: Approximately 2 years and 2 months.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- An appropriate lead time of at least 1 month is to be included for initial familiarization with the construction project, preparation of measures, and preparatory work.
- The continuous availability or presence of construction supervision must be guaranteed throughout the entire construction period, particularly during critical construction phases and night and weekend work.
- An appropriate follow-up period of at least 3 months should be factored in for potential defect rectification, remaining services, and billing.
Sources
- 1Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “Geschätzte Dauer Datum des Beginns: 01/11/2026 Enddatum der Laufzeit: 31/12/2028 5.1.4 Verlängerung Verlängerung - Maximale Anzahl: 0 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten…”
- 2B_7E479846-C217-4B54-9B45-2BCBCAC8DB2D.PDF — “Geschätzte Dauer Datum des Beginns: 01/11/2026 Enddatum der Laufzeit: 31/12/2028 5.1.4 Verlängerung Verlängerung - Maximale Anzahl: 0 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten…”
- 3Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “bis Dezember 2028 Es ist eine angemessene Nachlaufzeit (mind. 3 Monate) für etwaige Mangelbeseitigungs- und Restleistungen sowie für die Abrechnung einzukalkulieren. Ebenso ist ein angemessener Vorlauf von mind. 1 Monat…”
- German language for all communication with the client or its representative.
- German language for offers and participation requests.
- Electronic submission of offers.
- Electronic invoicing.
- Electronic placement of orders.
- Electronic payments.
- Fahrleitungsanlage (overhead line system) to be executed as Hochkettenfahrleitung (high-chain overhead line).
- Tragseile (messenger wires) for the Fahrleitungsanlage must be Cu150.
- Fahrdraht (contact wire) for the Fahrleitungsanlage must be RiS120.
- Mittelmasten (center masts) for the Fahrleitungsanlage in the specified area (Glücksteinallee, between Lindenhofplatz and Landteilstraße).
- Submission of Bauunterlagen (construction documents) to the Technische Aufsichtsbehörde (Technical Supervisory Authority) in accordance with § 60 BOStrab.
- Construction documents must include Ausführungspläne der Fahrleitungsanlage (execution plans of the overhead line system), Mastliste (mast list), Schnitte der Fahrleitungsquertragwerte (cross-section values of the overhead line), and Systemskizzen der Fahrleitungsanlage (system sketches of the overhead line system).
Sources
- 1Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “Geschätzte Dauer Datum des Beginns: 01/11/2026 Enddatum der Laufzeit: 31/12/2028 5.1.4 Verlängerung Verlängerung - Maximale Anzahl: 0 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten…”
- 2B_7E479846-C217-4B54-9B45-2BCBCAC8DB2D.PDF — “Geschätzte Dauer Datum des Beginns: 01/11/2026 Enddatum der Laufzeit: 31/12/2028 5.1.4 Verlängerung Verlängerung - Maximale Anzahl: 0 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten…”
- 3Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “NECKARALU JOHN DEERE Haltestelle 4 (Hochschule) Linie 1 Fahrleitungsanlage Die Fahrleitungsanlage soll als Hochkettenfahrleitung ausgeführt werden mit Tragseilen Cu150 und Fahrdraht RiS120. Die neue Fahrleitungsanlage so…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 23 FILES
- 20260807_Lageplan_Gluecksteinquartier_FLTG_Bauabschnitt_2_Bauphase_1_Blatt_2_John-Deere-Strasse.PDF597 KBPDF
- Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf16.5 MBPDF
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\BÜ_Preisblatt_Stundenlohnarbeiten.xlsx16 KBXLSX
and 16 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.