Published
Osallistumishakemuspyyntö - M15 Johtamiskontit
Notice number: 00605178-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Puolustusvoimien logistiikkalaitos
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Logistics Directorate of the Finnish Defence Forces (hereinafter the Contracting Entity) requests your request to participate for the procurement of command containers for the Defence Forces in accordance with this request to participate and its annexes. The subject of the procurement is command containers to be procured for use by indirect fire units and for support/maintenance, referred to as command container M15. The schedule for completion of the first command containers under the procurement is by the end of 2027. The subject of the procurement is a total of 20 units of M15 command containers in accordance with the following breakdown: * 6 units in 2027 * 8 units in 2028 * 6 units in 2029 The more detailed specification of the command containers is described in the request for tenders. At the invitation to tender stage, the Tenderer must provide its consent for the establishment of maintenance capability for the Defence Forces’ strategic partner Millog Oy. For the production of the containers, material owned by the Contracting Entity is provided to the Tenderer. The Tenderer must provide security for the material before the material is handed over. The Logistics…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.