Published
Osallistumishakemuspyyntö - M15 Johtamiskontit
Notice number: 56034
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Puolustusvoimien logistiikkalaitos
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Logistics Department of the Finnish Defence Forces (hereinafter the Contracting Entity) requests your request to participate for the procurement of command containers for the Finnish Defence Forces in accordance with this request to participate and its appendices. The subject matter of the procurement is command containers to be procured for use by indirect fire units and maintenance operations, which are referred to as command container M15. The schedule for the completion of the first command containers that are the subject of the procurement is by the end of 2027. The subject matter of the procurement is a total of 20 command containers M15 in accordance with the following breakdown: * 6 units in 2027 * 8 units in 2028 * 6 units in 2029 The more detailed specification of the requirements for the command containers is described in the tender request. In the tendering phase, the Supplier must provide its consent to the creation of maintenance capability for the Finnish Defence Forces’ strategic partner, Millog Oy. For the manufacturing of the containers, material that is the property of the Contracting Entity will be provided to the Supplier. The Supplier must…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.