Published

    Osnovna policijska odora

    Notice number: 00599126-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaMinistarstvo unutarnjih poslovaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Ministarstvo unutarnjih poslova
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This high-value public procurement seeks a single economic operator for the supply of Basic Police Uniforms ("Osnovna policijska odora") under a 48-month framework agreement, with an estimated value of EUR 34,922,203.00. The scope encompasses a comprehensive range of apparel and accessories, including various types of hats, jackets, shirts, trousers, overalls, underwear, socks, and shoes, along with specific "JASTREBOVI" insignia requiring sample verification and certification by a conformity assessment body. Deliveries of new, compliant goods are to be made successively within 150 days from contract conclusion, based on client needs. Bidders must demonstrate prior delivery of similar goods totaling a minimum of EUR 13,900,000.00 without VAT. The tender specifies adherence to various technical standards, including HRN EN ISO/IEC 17065, HRN EN ISO/IEC 17025, and relevant HRN EN ISO standards, along with Uredba (EU) br. 1007/2011.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Total duration: The framework agreement has a duration of 48 months.
    • Contract start date: The framework agreement begins from the date of mutual signing.
    • Key milestones/phases: The contractor is obligated to deliver all goods, which must be new and compliant with all requirements, successively within 150 days from the conclusion of the public procurement contract, based on the client's expressed needs and notifications. The client's payment obligation and the completion of contractual obligations occur upon the delivery of goods by the bidder and the client's verification of the quantity and conformity of the delivered goods with the contract and order.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.1.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom prilogu – Troškovnik. 3.1.4. Mjesto izvršenja Glavno mjesto izvršenja: Isporuka robe je na lokaciji naručitelja, Skladište odore, o…

    The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the procurement of Basic Police Uniforms ("Osnovna policijska odora"). This includes a wide range of clothing items and accessories, along with specific insignia.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Basic Police Uniforms: The tender aims for the supply of uniforms in accordance with attached regulations, technical specifications, and a detailed cost estimate.
    • Specific Apparel and Accessories: This encompasses items such as hats (with visors and wool), single-piece neck protection, waterproof winter jackets with hoods, windproof jackets, pullovers, long-sleeved and short-sleeved shirts (for men and women), short-sleeved polo shirts, short summer and winter trousers (for men and women), overalls, winter underwear (long Johns and undershirts), winter socks, summer socks for high shoes, summer socks, high winter shoes, high summer shoes, low shoes (for men and women), and deck shoes.
    • Insignia/Labels: The procurement also includes the supply of "JASTREBOVI" insignia, described as a working execution with a black background, grey letters, and a grey border. This requires the delivery of a sample and basic manufacturing material (10x10 cm black background), which must be verified and certified by a conformity assessment body.

    The estimated value of this procurement is 34,922,203.00 EUR and it is structured as an open procedure for high-value public procurement, to be managed under a framework agreement with a single economic operator. Quantities are specified in the cost estimate, but actual procured amounts may vary. A "Software Requirements Specification" document is mentioned, but its specific scope or deliverables are not detailed in the provided snippets.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “Dokumentacija o nabavi 1. Opći podaci 1.1. Podaci o naručitelju 1.2. Komunikacija naručitelja i gospodarskih subjekata 1.3. Podaci o gospodarskim subjektima s kojima je naručitelj u sukobu interesa 2. Podaci o postupku n…
    • 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 24 24"> Kriteriji kvalitativnog odabira gospodarskog subjekta s uputama 15/26 - Osnovna policijska odora 1. Podaci o naručitelju Naziv i sjedište nar…
    • 3Upute za ponuditelje.html — “u skladu s traženim u propisnicima i tehničkim specifikacijama. Ostali dokumenti: Opis: Izjava o nepostojanju zabrane dodjele ugovora: Na temelju odredbi članka 5.k stavak 1. Uredbe Vijeća (EU) 2022/576 od 8. travnja 202…
    • 47.2_PROP-KAPA VUNENA, SJP-IJP ver.1.1.doc — “Croatia - Phase 1 PSE semdoc Ivankoviæ Ivka 65 Microsoft Office Word @ L5ƒ( @ ôBçò ? @ A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z [ \ ] ^ _ ` a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z { | } ~ € ‚ ƒ „ ……

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 67 FILES

    • 102_PRILOG 1 TEHN SPEC za PROP 102-OZNAKA PRIPADNOSTI, TAMNO PLAVA 13x2,5 cm ver.1.1.docx
    • 7.1_PRILOG 1 TEHN SPEC za PROP-BERETKA, SJP, ver.1.0.docx
    • Prilog br.1 Tehnička specifikacija za Propisnik br.5.20.docx

    and 60 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in