Published

    Ostolaskupalvelu

    Notice number: 55348

    🇫🇮 FinlandVAV-konserni

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇮 Finland
    Contracting authority
    VAV-konserni
    Accepted Languages
    Finnish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a browser-based SaaS software service for comprehensive purchase invoice processing, including an implementation project and essential integrations with the client's Azets Business Central accounting system. The solution must adhere to WCAG 2.1 AA accessibility standards, offer mobile device usability, provide a Finnish user interface and instructions, and support Single Sign-On via Entra/Azure AD, role-based access control, and automated invoice processing with historical data-driven accounting entries. An optional invoice operator service and historical data transfer from Basware IR may also be offered. The contract is for a fixed term of six years, commencing on 1.1.2027 and concluding on 31.12.2032, with a maximum 180-day notice period and no automatic renewal. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 300,000.00 EUR for 2025 and hold professional liability insurance of at least 1,000,000.00 EUR.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract start date is 1.1.2027, and the end date is 31.12.2032. The total duration of the contract is 6 years. Key milestones or phases of the procurement procedure include: opening of tenders and preparation of the opening protocol; checking the suitability of tenderers; checking the conformity of tenders with the tender request; comparison of tenders; making the procurement decision; and finally, the conclusion of the procurement contract. After the original fixed contract period, there is a maximum notice period of 180 days. The contract does not include a silent automatic renewal without an active decision from the client.

    Sources

    • 1Hilma announcement_615631.pdf — “Missä tahansa tietyn maan alueella Maa: Suomi Kuvaus (suomi): Käyttöönottoprojekti tehdään Tilaajan toimipisteessä. Virtuaalikokousmahdollisuuksia hyödynnetään silloin kun ne soveltuu. Hankintasopimuksen, puitejärjestely…
    • 2Liite 2 Minimiehdot täsmennykset vastuunrajoitus ja alihankkintarakenne.pdf — “VAV 1 (4) Sopimuksen minimiehdot, Ostolaskujärjestelmän hankinta Julkisissa hankinnoissa olennaiset sopimusehdot tulee kuvata avoimesti etukäteen. Palvelusopimus tehdään Toimittajan sopimusehdotuksen mukaisesti ja Toimit…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of a SaaS software service for processing purchase invoices. This procurement explicitly includes an implementation project and integrations to the accounting system. As a voluntary option, tenderers may also offer an invoice operator service.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • SaaS Software Service: A cloud-based software service specifically for handling purchase invoices.
    • Implementation Project (Käyttöönotto): This encompasses the setup and support for the service.
    • Integrations: Data transfer and integration with the client's accounting system, specifically Azets Business Central.
    • Historical Data Transfer: An optional deliverable, if offered, for transferring historical data from the existing Basware IR system.
    • Documentation: Provision of necessary documentation for the service.
    • Training and User Manuals: Delivery of training, training materials, and user instructions.
    • Service Usage: Ongoing monthly service including support, maintenance tasks, and adherence to a Service Level Agreement (SLA), without restrictions on user numbers or invoice volume.
    • Volume-based Fee: A per-invoice fee for the service.
    • Support, Maintenance, Further Development, and Additional Work: Unit prices for these tasks are part of the offering.
    • Invoice Operator Service: An optional component that bidders can provide.

    Sources

    • 1Hilma announcement_615631.pdf — “Timestamp: 21.8.2026 11.36 GMT+0 Aikavyöhyke: Europe/Helsinki Ilmoituksen tunniste/versio: 1bbc068b-11c9-4abd-953a-aaf93bf1805b Huomautuksen versio: 01 Ilmoituksen alatyyppi: E3 Ostolaskupalvelu Ilmoituksen tiedot Ilmoit…
    • 2Liite 4 Hintalomake.xlsx — “,VAV-konserni,,,,, ,615631 / Ostolaskupalvelu,,,,, ,Liite 4: Tarjouksen hintalomake,,,,, ,,,,,, ,"Tämä lomake on VAV-konsernin ostolaskupalvelua koskevan tarjouksen liite, johon tarjoaja antaa tiedot tarjouksen hinnoitte…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • Liite 4 Hintalomake.xlsx
    • TarjouspyyntoRaportti615631.pdf
    • Liite 1 Vaatimukset.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in