Published
OV_LK_08-26-0929 Erneuerung und Erweiterung der bestehenden Infoblox-basierten DDI-Umgebung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-cae95a5c-ebf1-421b-869c-82ce3dc22092
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Forschungsverbund Berlin e.V.
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1 x TR-SWBSUB-5005-ACTIVATION TR-5005 Reporting & Analytics Software Bundle, Activation 1 x TR-500mb Reporting and Analytics Subscription License, 1 License per Grid 4 x TE-906-HW-2AC Trinzic X6 906 (Hardware Only) 8 x IB-POWER-CORD-14G Power Cord - Group B, 14 Gauge 4 x P-TE-906-HW-2AC Infoblox Premium Maintenance 4 x TE-926-DDIGD-P Trinzic X6 DDIGD (DDI, DNS Traffic Control, DNS Firewall, Cloud Platform and Grid) Additional services: Integration, setup and commissioning of the DDI solution with data migration as well as support during testing, system demonstration and handover to regular operation Technical support for the client in configuring and operating the DDI solution Services at contract end according to service description
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.