Published

    Higiéniai termékek

    Notice number: 00587431-2026

    🇭🇺 HungaryMagyar Máltai Szeretetszolgálat EgyesületGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇺 Hungary
    Contracting authority
    Magyar Máltai Szeretetszolgálat Egyesület
    Accepted Languages
    Hungarian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The winning tenderer must deliver the following products: - children’s toothpaste 0–6 years: 52,000 pcs - children’s toothbrush for children up to 3–6 years: 52,000 pcs - liquid cream soap: 13,000 pcs - children’s shampoo: 13,000 pcs - round 2-in-1 mirror and comb: 13,000 pcs The detailed requirements for each product are contained in the technical specification issued as part of the public procurement documentation. The delivery deadline for the products is 150 days from the entry into force of the contract, provided that this period may not exceed 30 April 2027. The contracting authority states that this deadline is a deadline subject to liquidated damages. The tender must state the manufacturer, exact type, and place of origin of the offered products; otherwise the tender must be declared invalid. The tender must include, attached to it, a Hungarian-language product description and/or technical data sheet and/or the Hungarian-language translation of the manufacturer/distributor catalogue for the offered products, and/or a product information sheet compiled by the tenderer regarding the product, on the basis of which it can be determined that the products offered by the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in