Published
P27-0025: Energy Park Fife - Ground Investigation
Notice number: ocds-r6ebe6-0000836947
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Scottish Enterprise
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a supplier to carry out an intrusive ground investigation and analysis at Energy Park Fife for Scottish Enterprise. It is anticipated that the contract will start late October 2026 for a period of c. 5 months. The value of the contract is expected to be in the region of between GBP45,000 and GBP60,000 excluding VAT. Full details can be found within the ITT attached to this Contract Notice.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- P27-0025: Energy Park Fife - Ground InvestigationLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.