Published
P27-0031 Global Investment Database
Notice number: ocds-r6ebe6-0000840585
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Scottish Enterprise
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a supplier to deliver a global investment database that enables Scottish Enterprise to identify and analyse a broad range of venture capital and infrastructure investment activity across countries, regions and sectors.. Note re contract value - this contract will be for a 1+1+1+1 duration. The value quoted is assuming all 4 years are contracted.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- P27-0031 Global Investment DatabaseLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.