Published
PA 207/2026 – Metropolitana Automatica di Torino. - Fornitura di ricambi per la manutenzione preventiva dell’impianto di produzione aria dei veicoli VAL208NG in lavorazione preventiva RL – Procedura Aperta ai sensi dell’art 155 D.Lgs 36/2023 – Settori Speciali
Notice number: 00533825-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Gruppo Torinese Trasporti S.p.A
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The object of the contract is the supply of spare parts necessary for the overhaul of the air production system (brand ATLAS COPCO) installed on the fleet of 58 VAL208NG vehicles of the Turin Automatic Metro The object of the contract is the supply of spare parts necessary for the overhaul of the air production system (brand ATLAS COPCO) installed on the fleet of 58 VAL208NG vehicles of the Turin Automatic Metro
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.