Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00607223-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Ministerul educatiei și cercetării
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Within the SUETIC project, AP were designed to be carried out annually, for 5 days, with a minimum number of 2,800 students in the 11th grade from pedagogical high schools/pedagogical vocational classes, including those coming from disadvantaged backgrounds (rural areas, isolated or residentially segregated communities, socio-economically or culturally disadvantaged communities, etc.). The pedagogical workshops aim to familiarize the students in the target group with working methods from various pedagogical approaches already applied in the system, which have not yet been addressed in initial training. At the same time, these workshops support students in preparing materials for their personal folder, which they will use both during their teaching practice and after completing their studies, as employees of the system. For carrying them out in the 2025 – 2026 school year, we took into account the number of students in the 11th grade from pedagogical high schools/pedagogical vocational classes for this school year, i.e. 2,871 students. Within the SUETIC project, AP were designed to be carried out annually, for 5 days, with a minimum number of 2,800 students in the 11th grade…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.