Published
Parenterálna výživa
Notice number: 00596247-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Contracting authority
- Národný ústav srdcových a cievnych chorôb, a.s.
- Accepted Languages
- Slovak, Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Parenteral nutrition a) Total parenteral nutrition - three-chamber bag, high-osmolar • Type of item: Human medicinal product • ATC group: B05BA10 • Dosage form: infusion emulsion • Technical properties: - Bag volume: 1950 ml – 2050 ml - Osmolarity: 1170 mOsm/l – 1300 mOsm/l - Lipid content: 75 g – 80 g - Glucose content: 220 g – 250 g - Amino acid content: 100 g – 114 g - Shelf life after mixing of the bag: 48 h • Required quantity: 1,400 bags b) Total parenteral nutrition - three-chamber bag with a high nitrogen content • Type of item: Human medicinal product • ATC group: B05BA10 • Dosage form: infusion emulsion • Technical properties: - Bag volume: 2000 ml – 2025 ml - Osmolarity: 1270 mOsm/l – 1300 mOsm/l - Lipid content: 58 g – 70 g - Glucose content: 146 g – 171 g - Amino acid content: 133 g – 152 g - Shelf life after mixing of the bag: 48 h • Required quantity: 320 bags c) Total parenteral nutrition - three-chamber bag for peripheral use • Type of item: Human medicinal product • ATC group: B05BA10 • Dosage form: infusion emulsion • Technical properties: - Bag volume: 1000 ml – 1400 ml - Osmolarity: 750 mOsm/l – 760 mOsm/l - Lipid content: 30 g – 49 g - Glucose content: 75…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.