Published
Pärnu maakond, Lääneranna vald, Tõusi ja Mõtsu küla, AJ7582:(Tõstamaa) nõuetekohasuse tagamine (IP7755)
Notice number: 314918-0000
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇪 Estonia
- Contracting authority
- Elektrilevi OÜ
- Accepted Languages
- Estonian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of this procurement is to ensure proper compliance in Pärnu County, Lääneranna Municipality, in the villages of Tõusi and Mõtsu, at AJ7582:(Tõstamaa) (IP7755). Build in accordance with the project. The deadline for completion of the works is 14.12.2026. - The transformer is supplied by the contracting authority (located in Keila). The costs of transporting the equipment and materials procured by the contracting authority, and associated expenses, from the Electricity Supply partner to the site are included in the scope of work of the contractor. If possible and necessary, the contract may be concluded and the performance of the works may be started before the expected start date of the contract validity published in the general information on the procurement. If the procurement procedure takes longer than this period, the contract may also be concluded and its performance may be started after the expected start date of the contract validity published in the general information. The deadline for completion of the works does not change. / Grounds for exclusion and qualification requirements: See the procurement basis documents. The purpose of this procurement is to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.