Published
Responsabilité civile et risques annexes
Notice number: 00577556-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- ville de sceaux
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The policyholder wishes to establish an insurance contract guaranteeing in particular the financial consequences of its Civil Liability commitment, as well as certain related risks. The tenderer must propose cover of the “all risks except” type. The amount of cover may not be less than €10,000,000 for all losses combined and €3,000,000 for material and consequential immaterial damages. The tender must provide coverage for all the main liabilities borne by the policyholder. The policyholder wishes to establish an insurance contract guaranteeing in particular the financial consequences of its Civil Liability commitment, as well as certain related risks. The tenderer must propose cover of the “all risks except” type. The amount of cover may not be less than €10,000,000 for all losses combined and €3,000,000 for material and consequential immaterial damages. The tender must provide coverage for all the main liabilities borne by the policyholder.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.