Published
Responsabilité civile et risques annexes
Notice number: 26-81448
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- ville de sceaux
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The policyholder wishes to put in place an insurance contract guaranteeing, in particular, the financial consequences of the policyholder’s engagement of its Civil Liability as well as certain related risks. The bidder must propose coverage of the “all risks except” type. The amount of the coverage may not be less than €10,000,000 for all loss types combined and €3,000,000 for material and consequential immaterial damage. The bid must provide coverage for all the main liabilities borne by the policyholder. The policyholder wishes to put in place an insurance contract guaranteeing, in particular, the financial consequences of the policyholder’s engagement of its Civil Liability as well as certain related risks. The bidder must propose coverage of the “all risks except” type. The amount of the coverage may not be less than €10,000,000 for all loss types combined and €3,000,000 for material and consequential immaterial damage. The bid must provide coverage for all the main liabilities borne by the policyholder. The policyholder wishes to put in place an insurance contract guaranteeing, in particular, the financial consequences of the policyholder’s engagement of its Civil Liability…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.