Published
PC-Raum Ausbau Elektro- und Netzwerktechnik
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25757808
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Region Hannover
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority (award body) Name and address: Region Hannover Hildesheimer Str. 20 30169 Hannover Telephone: +49 511-616-0 Fax: +49 511-616-34158 E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.ausschreibungen-hannover.de b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Award reference number: 30.02-2026/0298 c) Details on the electronic procurement procedure and on the encryption and decryption of the documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction works e) Place of performance BBS 3 Hannover Ohestr. 6 30169 Hannover f) Type and scope of the service, if necessary broken down into lots Type of service: Electrical installation, lighting and network for a new PC room at BBS 3 Scope of the service: Electrical installation, lighting and network for a new PC room at BBS 3 g) Details regarding the purpose of the construction project or the contract, where planning services are also required Purpose of the construction project: Purpose of the contract: h) Division into lots (type and scope of the lots see letter f) Award by…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.