Published

    Personenbeförderung mit Omnibussen nach dem PBefG; MVV-Regionalbuslinie 352

    Notice number: 00597834-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandkreis Miesbach, vertreten durch die Münchner Verkehrs- und Tarifverbund GmbHServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 19, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landkreis Miesbach, vertreten durch die Münchner Verkehrs- und Tarifverbund GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    — approx. 205,200 Nwkm/year, — 2 new vehicles 12 m low-floor interurban / Low Entry interurban — 2 used vehicles 12 m low-floor/low-floor interurban / Low Entry / Low Entry interurban — 1 used vehicle 15 m Low Entry/Low Entry interurban — approx. 28 stops. Estimated value excluding VAT: range from EUR 6,580,000 to EUR 7,420,000 — approx. 205,200 Nwkm/year, — 2 new vehicles 12 m low-floor interurban / Low Entry interurban — 2 used vehicles 12 m low-floor/low-floor interurban / Low Entry / Low Entry interurban — 1 used vehicle 15 m Low Entry/Low Entry interurban — approx. 28 stops. Estimated value excluding VAT: range from EUR 6,580,000 to EUR 7,420,000

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in