Published
Thalfang, Büdlicherbrück, Neunkirchen
Notice number: 00540383-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Forstamt Hochwald
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Plant delivery and partial planting and individual protection in winter 2025/2026, in the area of the Hochwald Forestry Office Lot 1: 38,850 plants pcs; 31,750 pcs planting; 20,300 pcs protection) Lot 2: 59,025 plants pcs; 58,825 pcs planting; 36,600 pcs protection) Lot 3: 70,900 plants pcs; 58,800 pcs planting) Lot 4: 21,650 plants pcs; 17,650 pcs planting; 13,450 pcs protection) Lot 5: 48,500 plants pcs; 42,000 pcs planting; 34,500 pcs protection) Plant delivery and partial planting and individual protection in winter 2025/2026, in the area of the Hochwald Forestry Office Lot 1: 38,850 plants pcs; 31,750 pcs planting; 20,300 pcs protection) Lot 2: 59,025 plants pcs; 58,825 pcs planting; 36,600 pcs protection) Lot 3: 70,900 plants pcs; 58,800 pcs planting) Lot 4: 21,650 plants pcs; 17,650 pcs planting; 13,450 pcs protection) Lot 5: 48,500 plants pcs; 42,000 pcs planting; 34,500 pcs protection)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.