Published
Pilotage technique, hebergement, maintenace applicative et evolutive de la plateforme carte jeune region
Notice number: 00539006-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Région Occitanie
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the technical management, hosting, application maintenance, and evolution of the Region Youth Card platform, encompassing initial system handover, comprehensive project management, and ongoing operational and security maintenance (MCO/MCS). The scope further includes application and evolutionary maintenance (TMA), secure platform and data hosting, supply of necessary materials and tools, and complete reversibility services. Key technical requirements include adherence to SSO standards (SAML v2.0, OAuth 2.0, OpenID Connect), secure protocols (SSL, WAF/Reverse Proxy), and compliance with RGPD, RGS, RGI, and RGAA. The contract has a maximum duration of four years, commencing with a one-year initial period and three potential one-year tacit renewals, with specific phases for platform setup, campaign execution, and reversibility operations. Bidders must demonstrate financial capacity through global and service-related turnover for the last three years, or an appropriate bank declaration for new entities.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a maximum total duration of 4 years, including all renewal periods. The contract starts from the date of its notification.
The contract is initially for 1 year and can be tacitly renewed for 3 additional periods of 1 year each. Renewals are accepted if the contracting authority does not issue a written refusal at least 3 months before the end of the current period.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Platform setup and global organization preparation: From contract notification until June 1, 2027.
- Execution of three campaigns: From June 1, 2027, to May 31, 2030.
- Reversibility operations: From February 1, 2030, until the contract's end.
Sources
- 12026-TIC-0198_CCAP.pdf — “toutes périodes confondues, est de 4 ans. La reconduction est considérée comme acceptée si aucune décision écrite contraire n'est prise par le pouvoir adjudicateur au moins 3 mois avant la fin de la durée de validité de…”
- 2MPI1854051_AAPC.pdf — “couverte par l'accord sur les marchés publics de l'OMC: Oui Division en lots: Non Les variantes sont refusées Quantité ou étendue | Valeur estimée hors TVA: 2900 000,00 € Options Reconductions | Oui Le contrat prévoit la…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, titled "2026-TIC-0198 PILOTAGE TECHNIQUE, HEBERGEMENT, MAINTENACE APPLICATIVE ET EVOLUTIVE DE LA PLATEFORME CARTE JEUNE REGION," encompasses several key missions and deliverables.
The seven primary missions expected from the successful bidder are:
1. Initial Handover: Taking over the existing system.
2. Overall Project Management and Technical Steering Assistance: Managing all services and providing technical guidance to the Region.
3. Operational and Security Maintenance (MCO/MCS): Ensuring the operational condition and security of the system, including preventive, adaptive, and corrective maintenance, as well as on-call services.
4. Application and Evolutionary Maintenance (TMA): Implementing evolutions, either by version or in project mode. This includes analysis, macro-chiffrage, definition of functional scope, development planning, detailed analysis dossiers, development, and quality assurance.
5. Platform and Data Hosting: Providing hosting services for the platform and its data, including production and pre-production environments, ensuring continuity, backup, integrity, and managing technical hosting evolutions.
6. Supply of Materials and Tools: Providing necessary hardware and software tools such as light terminals, MDM solutions, online payment processing, automatic photo and justification control, and project monitoring tools.
7. Reversibility Services: Facilitating the transfer of assets and providing support during the reversibility phase.
Core deliverables include:
- Consolidated functional specifications covering various themes (e.g., Beneficiary, Partner, BO Région, BO Etablissement, Card/Mail, Mandate, Aids, Applications, access-restauration, log management, generic components).
- User manual.
- Training materials.
- Technical architecture documentation (applicative, technical, data, monitoring, security).
- Exploitation notice detailing processes for installation, deployment, and parameter setting.
- Interface specifications for external systems (e.g., APIs, Zendesk, Payment, Brevo, asynchronous exchanges).
- Regulatory documentation, such as GDPR compliance modalities and Data Protection Impact Assessments (AIPD).
- Analysis dossiers for evolutions, including a reminder of the need, context, existing limitations, proposed evolution details, impact on documentation, and definitive costings with charge breakdown (study/analysis, mock-ups, development, quality).
- Development planning with key milestones.
- Various dashboards, metrics, training plans, and documentation plans.
- Technical study, parameterization, installation, configuration, exploitation, and maintenance dossiers.
Sources
- 12026_TIC-0198_BPU_DQE.xlsx — “actions)",Par utilisateur,,,0 ,L1S85,Lot de 10 000 sms,Lot,,,0 ,L1S86,Lot de 100 000 sms,Lot,,,0 ,L1S87,Lot de 100 000 mails,Lot,,,0 ,,,,,, ,L1S9,Prestations de réversibilité,,,, ,L1S91,Réversibilité sortante - Transfert…”
- 22026-TIC-0198_CCTP.pdf — “campagnes Page 28/74 2026-FCS-0198 Plan d'audit des processus, Divers tableaux de bord et métriques associées, Plans de formation, Plan de documentation. 2026-FCS-0198 Page 29/74 6. Prestations attendues 6.1. Structure d…”
- 32026-TIC-0198_CCAP.pdf — “de base de données, modèles conceptuels et physiques de données; les dossiers d'études techniques, de paramétrage, d'installation, de configuration, d'exploitation et de maintenance; les standards de programmation et de…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 27 FILES
- 2026-TIC-0198_RC.pdf285 KBPDF
- DC4.doc573 KBDOC
- Correspondance_MPI_1854051.pdf3 KBPDF
and 20 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.