Published
Pilotage technique, hebergement, maintenace applicative et evolutive de la plateforme carte jeune region
Notice number: 26-77031
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Région Occitanie
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a provider for the technical management, hosting, application maintenance, and development of the Youth Region Card Platform, a comprehensive system grouping youth-related aids on a multiservice card and mobile application for high school students and young learners in the Occitanie Region. The core scope encompasses initial device takeover, overall service and technical management, operational and security maintenance (MCO), application and evolutionary maintenance (TMA), platform and data hosting, provision of necessary equipment and tools like MDM solutions and online payment processing, and reversibility services. Bidders must demonstrate mastery of current technical environments, specifically for the CJR solution, and adhere to regional interoperability, mediation, security (RGPD, RGS, RGI), and accessibility (RGAA) standards, including requirements for SSO (SAML v2.0, Oauth 2.0, OpenID Connect preferred), data encryption, and integration with existing systems such as SAP Business Objects and Zendesk. The contract has an initial duration of one year, renewable up to three times for a maximum total of four years, with the offer submission deadline set for…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract begins on its notification date. It has an initial duration of 1 year and can be renewed tacitly up to three times, with each renewal period lasting 1 year. The maximum total duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, is 4 years.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Offer Submission Deadline: October 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM.
- Offer Opening Date: October 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM.
- Offer Validity: 5 months from the deadline for receipt of offers.
- Phase 1 - Takeover, Platform Setup, and Global Organization Preparation: This phase runs from the contract notification date until June 1, 2027.
- Phase 2 - Execution of Three Campaigns: This phase runs from June 1, 2027, to May 31, 2030.
- Phase 3 - Closing Operations and Market Reversibility: This phase runs from February 1, 2030, until the end of the contract.
Additionally, the confidentiality agreement has a duration of 10 years from its signature date.
Sources
- 12026-TIC-0198_CCAP.pdf — “à compter de la date de notification du contrat. Les délais d'exécution ou de livraison des prestations sont fixés à chaque bon de commande conformément aux stipulations des pièces de l'accord-cadre 5.2 - Reconduction L'…”
- 2MPI1854051_AAPC.pdf — “l'accord sur les marchés publics de l'OMC: Oui Division en lots: Non Les variantes sont refusées Quantité ou étendue Valeur estimée hors TVA : 2 900 000,00 € Options Oui Le contrat prévoit la possibilité de confier ultér…”
- 32026-TIC-0198_accord_confidentialite.docx — “des affaires. 2.7 Désignation des personnes habilitées à prendre connaissance des Informations Confidentielles dans le cadre du marché : - Les membres du groupement d’entreprises - Les sous-traitants (déclarés lors de la…”
The core scope of work for this tender is organized into seven main missions: initial device takeover, overall management of services and technical management assistance, operational and security maintenance (MCO), application and evolutionary maintenance (TMA), platform and data hosting, provision of equipment and tools, and reversibility.
More specifically, the Statement of Work includes:
- Initial Takeover: Preparation for migration, recovery and assimilation of assets, change of hosting, adaptation of third-party solutions, and end-to-end acceptance testing.
- Service Management: Project management and assistance in system management by the Region.
- Operational and Security Maintenance (MCO): Preventive and adaptive maintenance, corrective maintenance, and on-call services.
- Application and Evolutionary Maintenance (TMA): Realization of evolutions by version and in project mode.
- Hosting Services: Hosting of production and pre-production environments, ensuring continuity, backup, integrity, availability, and technical hosting evolutions.
- Equipment and Tools Provision: Supply of light terminals, support for light terminals, and MDM solutions. This also includes project tools such as online payment processing, automatic photo control, automatic justification document control, project tracking tools, and lots of SMS and emails.
- Reversibility Services: Transfer of assets and support for reversibility.
Sources
- 12026-TIC-0198_CCTP.pdf — “MAIN INITIALE | 32 6.2.1. Préparation de la migration | 32 6.2.2. Récupération et assimilation des actifs | 33 6.2.3. Changement d'hébergement. | 35 6.2.4. Adaptation des solutions tierces. | 35 6.2.5. Recette de bout en…”
- 22026_TIC-0198_BPU_DQE.xlsx — “actions)",Par utilisateur,,,0 ,L1S85,Lot de 10 000 sms,Lot,,,0 ,L1S86,Lot de 100 000 sms,Lot,,,0 ,L1S87,Lot de 100 000 mails,Lot,,,0 ,,,,,, ,L1S9,Prestations de réversibilité,,,, ,L1S91,Réversibilité sortante - Transfert…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 25 FILES
- 2026-TIC-0198_RC.pdf285 KBPDF
- 2026-TIC-0198_CCTP.pdf1.4 MBPDF
- DC4.doc573 KBDOC
and 18 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.