Published

    Kanalsanierung in geschlossener Bauweise

    Notice number: 00576030-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Schwäbisch Gmünd - Eigenbetrieb StadtentwässerungServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Schwäbisch Gmünd - Eigenbetrieb Stadtentwässerung
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The City of Schwäbisch Gmünd, Eigenbetrieb Stadtentwässerung (municipal utility enterprise) plans the sewer rehabilitation works in the Lindach district. Based on an existing rehabilitation concept, the internal sewer rehabilitation is to be tendered and the rehabilitation works are to be supervised. Total length of the Lindach sewer system: combined wastewater 21,200 m, sewers to be rehabilitated using the inliner (inlining) procedure ZK 0-1(2): 3,000 m In addition: various robotic sewer rehabilitation works. Approx. estimated project costs: construction costs according to the rehabilitation concept approx. €1.5 million. Service phases to be provided for the project: 1-3, 5-8 (9) Planning start: autumn 2026 Planning completion for approval: preliminary planning March 2027 The City of Schwäbisch Gmünd, Eigenbetrieb Stadtentwässerung (municipal utility enterprise) plans the sewer rehabilitation works in the Lindach district. Based on an existing rehabilitation concept, the internal sewer rehabilitation is to be tendered and the rehabilitation works are to be supervised. Total length of the Lindach sewer system: combined wastewater 21,200 m, sewers to be rehabilitated using the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in