Published

    Planungsleistungen für den Ersatzneubau der Brücke Sodinger Straße

    Notice number: 00565376-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyEmschergenossenschaftServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Emschergenossenschaft
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive planning services for the replacement construction of the Sodinger Straße bridge, encompassing engineering structures and structural design in accordance with HOAI 2021 service phases 1-9 and 1-6 respectively, along with basic, special, and additional services including the preparation of Bills of Quantities, tendering, and awarding. The project mandates the application of BIM methodology, requiring proficiency with software such as Microsoft Project Plan 3 (Version 2025), Autodesk Revit (Version 2026), and Autodesk Navisworks (Version 2026), utilizing IFC and buildingSMART Data Dictionary (bSDD) standards, while adhering to GDPR principles of Privacy by Design and Privacy by Default. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing through declarations of annual turnover for 2023, 2024, and 2025, for both general and comparable services, and possess professional liability insurance with a minimum coverage of 2,000,000 EUR for personal injury, property, and financial damages. The contract is scheduled to commence in August 2026 and conclude in June 2031, outlining a detailed phased delivery timeline.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is explicitly stated with the following phases and their planned start and end dates:

    • VgV-Verfahren Planung: August 2026 - January 2027
    • PH1+2: February 2027 - September 2027
    • LPH 3: October 2027 - March 2028
    • LPH 4: April 2028 - July 2028
    • LPH 5: May 2028 - October 2028
    • LPH6+7: November 2028 - March 2029
    • LPH 8: April 2029 - November 2030
    • LPH 9: December 2030 - June 2031

    Based on these phases, the overall contract starts in August 2026 and ends in June 2031. The total duration is approximately 4 years and 11 months.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage_1-5_Terminplan_Brücke_Sodinger_Straße_10005902-P48.pdf — “Verhandlungsverfahren mit Teilnahmewettbewerb Brücke Sodinger Straße Vergabe-Nr. 10005902-P48 Terminphasenplan Stand: 29.07.2026 Nr. | Vorgangsname | Geplanter Anfang | Geplantes Ende | 2026 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 | 2027 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Brücke Sodinger Straße" (Sodinger Street Bridge) project, encompassing "Ingenieurbauwerke" (Engineering structures) and "Tragwerksplanung" (Structural engineering/design). The services required include "Grundleistungen gem. HOAI 2021" (Basic services according to HOAI 2021) and "Besondere Leistungen gem. HOAI 2021" (Special services according to HOAI 2021) for both engineering structures and structural engineering, along with "Zusätzliche Leistungen" (Additional services).

    The Statement of Work summary highlights the application of "Leistungsverzeichnisse, Ausschreibung und Vergabe" (Bills of Quantities, Tendering and Awarding). This involves systematically recording necessary services from building data models and supplementary technical documents to create standardized, complete, consistent, and legally compliant bills of quantities, incorporating both model-based information (component properties and quantities) and non-modeled items. The project incorporates BIM planning.

    Core deliverables include:

    • GAEB-Kostenpläne (GAEB Cost Plans)
    • Mengenermittlung (Quantity Surveying/Determination)
    • Dokumentation der Qualitätssicherung (Documentation of Quality Assurance)

    The process also requires checking for potential double counting, documenting and agreeing upon any deviations from the specified cost structure, providing quality-assured results, ensuring timely delivery of agreed items, and communicating results to all project stakeholders. Digital input foundations include IFC 4.3 IFC-Fachmodelle, IFC 4.3, RVT, CPIXML, and native file format Koordinationsmodelle / Bauwerksdatenmodelle, along with XML for Modellstruktur / Metadatenkonvention (or Bereichsgliederung / Metadatenkonvention) and Kostenplanstruktur (DIN276, Standardkostenpläne).

    Sources

    • 1LV_Brücke_Sodinger_Straße.pdf — “0,00 | Summe 2. Tragwerksplanung | | | 0,00 Druckdatum: 23.07.2026 Seite: 3 von 5 Emschergenossenschaft Kronprinzenstrasse 24 45128 Essen Leistungsverzeichnis Kurz- und Langtext Projekt: | 480206 LV: | 480206 R EGLV Emsc…
    • 2Anlage_1-2_BAP_Brücke_Sodinger_Straße.docx — “Prüfung auf mögliche Doppelzählungen. Dokumentation möglicher Abweichungen von der vorgegebenen Kostenstruktur (nur nach Abstimmung mit den verantwortlichen Stellen zulässig) Bereitstellung der qualitätsgesicherten Ergeb…
    • 3Anlage_1-1_AIA_Brücke_Sodinger_Straße.pdf — “nachvollziehbare Zuordnung der Modellobjekte und Men- genansätze zu den vorgegebenen Kostengruppen bzw. Kostenelementen. Dokumentation und vorherige Abstimmung von Abweichungen gegenüber der vorge- gebenen Kostenstruktur…
    • 4Anlage-2_Bewerberbogen.xlsx — “und Aufgabe in der ARGE,,,,,,,,,, ,* Name ARGE-Partner,,,,,,,,,, ,"Bearbeitete Verfahrensstufe / bearbeitete Leistungsphasen",,LP1,LP2,LP3,LP4,LP5,LP6,LP7,LP8,LP 9 ,Ingenieurbauwerke,x,,,,,,,,, ,Tragwerksplanung,x,,,,,,,…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 48 FILES

    • Anlage_1_Sanktionen_der_EU_gegen_Russland-0422.pdf
    • Leistungsbeschreibung_VgV-Verfahren_Brücke_Sodinger Straße_10005902-P48.pdf
    • Anlage 3 AVB-Ing EGLV(P000901992).pdf

    and 41 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in