Published

    Planungsleistungen für Verkehrsanlagen - Hauptstraßenbau in Falkensee - Hansastraße zwischen Ringpromenade und Nauener Straße

    Notice number: 00568071-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt FalkenseeServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Falkensee
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks planning services for traffic facilities related to the main road construction of Hansastraße between Ringpromenade and Nauener Straße in Falkensee, encompassing HOAI Service Phases 1 to 3, with an optional extension to Phases 4 through 8, alongside specific special services such as digital presentations, funding application support, and utility plan coordination. Bidders are required to utilize modern IT equipment, including Office software and a CAD workstation, supporting data exchange in PDF, DOC, XLS, MPP, DXF, and DWG formats, with all offers to be submitted in German using specified forms. Financial requirements include an average annual turnover of at least €100,000 net over the last three years for comparable planning services, confirmed by a tax office or auditor, and professional liability insurance with minimum coverage of €3 million for personal injury and €1.5 million for property damage, with annual coverage double these amounts. Key tender process dates include an application deadline of September 16, 2026, an offer submission deadline of November 18, 2026, and an offer binding period ending February 26, 2027.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is not explicitly stated regarding a contract start date, end date, or total duration. However, the document outlines key dates for the tender process:

    • The deadline for submitting the application for participation is Wednesday, September 16, 2026, at 13:00.
    • Selected companies will receive an invitation to submit offers by Friday, October 16, 2026.
    • The deadline for submitting offers is Wednesday, November 18, 2026, at 13:00.
    • The binding period for offers ends on Monday, February 26, 2027.
    • Additional information regarding the participation documents can be requested up until September 9, 2026.

    null

    Sources

    • 111.08.2026 - Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Teilnahmeantrages.pdf — “objektiven Auswahl unter den verbleibenden Bewerbern zu hoch, wird die Auswahl unter den verbleibenden Bewerben per Los getroffen. Die Abgabefrist für den Antrag auf Teilnahme ist Mittwoch, 16.09.2026 um 13:00 Uhr 3 von…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves planning services for traffic facilities ("Planungsleistungen für Verkehrsanlagen") for the Hansastraße between Ringpromenade and Nauener Straße.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) includes:

    • Initial Planning Phases: Service Phase 1 to 3 of the HOAI for traffic facilities.
    • Optional Extension: The tender has an option for commissioning Service Phases 4 to 8.
    • Special Services (Deliverables): These services are explicitly part of the scope and include:
    • Creation of digital presentations for project presentations in committees and resident meetings.
    • Participation in application processing, funding application processing, reporting, and settlement of funding according to funding guidelines.
    • Additional duplication of approval documents.
    • Creation of an impact and compensation balance for the occupied area.
    • Creation of a coordinated utility plan.
    • Continuous cost control.

    Sources

    • 111.08.2026 Teilnahmeantrag.pdf — “Stadt Falkensee – Der Bürgermeister Bauamt/Fachbereich Straßenneubau VgV – Nichtoffenes Verfahren mit öffentlichen Teilnahmewettbewerb Planungsleistungen für Verkehrsanlagen Hansastraße zwischen Ringpromenade und Nauener…
    • 211.08.2026 - Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Teilnahmeantrages.pdf — “objektiven Auswahl unter den verbleibenden Bewerbern zu hoch, wird die Auswahl unter den verbleibenden Bewerben per Los getroffen. Die Abgabefrist für den Antrag auf Teilnahme ist Mittwoch, 16.09.2026 um 13:00 Uhr 3 von…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • VVB 632 EU - Bewerbungsbedingungen fuer die Vergabe von Leistungen - VgV 12-2017.pdf
    • 11.08.2026 Teilnahmeantrag.pdf
    • 11.08.2026 - Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Teilnahmeantrages.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in