Published
Planungsleistungen Gebäude/ Innenräume gem. HOAI; LPH 5-9
Notice number: 00557064-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- MILAN Kommunale Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks specialized planning and supervision services ("Fachplanung" for "Gebäude und Innenräume") in accordance with §§ 34 ff. HOAI 2021 and Anlage 10, specifically covering service phases 5 through 9 for the energetic renovation of the Albertus Magnus Nörvenich primary school. The engagement is structured in two stages: Stage 1 encompasses Execution Planning (Phase 5), Preparation for Award (Phase 6), and Assistance with Award (Phase 7), while Stage 2 covers Object Supervision (Phase 8) and Object Support (Phase 9), with Stage 1 commissioned upon contract conclusion. Required technical methodologies include the use of Standardleistungsbuch Bau (StLB-Bau), the current GAEB Standard, and an AVA-Programm with a certified GAEB interface, with performance data to be delivered on CD-ROM or stick. Key project milestones include the completion of Service Phase 7 by March 31, 2027, Service Phase 8 by August 31, 2029, and the overall construction project by December 31, 2029, with a detailed schedule required immediately post-contract. Financial standing requirements mandate the indication of total net turnover for the last three completed financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following explicitly stated milestones and completion dates:
- Completion of Service Phase 7 "Assistance in Awarding" (LPH 7 „Mitwirken bei der Vergabe") is set for March 31, 2027.
- Completion of Service Phase 8 "Object/Construction Supervision and Documentation" (LPH 8 „Objekt-/ Bauüberwachung und Dokumentation") is scheduled for August 31, 2029.
- The overall construction project must be completed by December 31, 2029.
- Immediately after the contract is concluded, the contractor is required to prepare a detailed schedule for the services to be provided.
- The contract involves planning and supervision services for service phases 5 to 9, with commissioning occurring in stages. Stage 1 covers service phases 5 to 7, and Stage 2 covers service phases 8 to 9. Stage 1 is commissioned upon the conclusion of the contract.
The exact contract start date and total duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1C02_Planungsvertrag_KORREKTUR_19.08.2026.pdf — “dafür, dass diese mit ihnen zusammen an den jeweiligen Gesprächen teilnehmen. Der Auftragnehmer stellt sicher, dass die Projektleitung bei Vorliegen eines sachlichen Grundes auf Anforderung des Auftraggebers während der…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves planning and supervision services for the energetic renovation of the Albertus Magnus Nörvenich primary school in Eschweiler über Feld. Specifically, these are "Fachplanung" (specialized planning) services for "Gebäude und Innenräume" (buildings and interior spaces) in accordance with §§ 34 ff. HOAI 2021 and the basic services as per Anlage 10.
The Statement of Work (SOW) summary encompasses the following Leistungsphasen (service phases) from HOAI 2021:
- Phase 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning)
- Phase 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for Award)
- Phase 7: Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe (Assistance with Award)
- Phase 8: Objektüberwachung (Object Supervision)
- Phase 9: Objektbetreuung (Object Support)
The engagement is structured in two stages: Stage 1 covers Leistungsphasen 5 through 7, while Stage 2 covers Leistungsphasen 8 and 9.
Sources
- 1C02_Planungsvertrag_KORREKTUR_19.08.2026.pdf — “Maßgabe dieses Vertrages und seiner Anlagen für das Projekt: „Energetische Sanierung der Gemeinschaftsgrundschule Albertus Magnus Nörvenich, OT Eschweiler über Feld" 1.2. Die Beauftragung des Auftragnehmers erfolgt nach…”
- 2D01_Angebotsschreiben.docx — “umfasst die von mir / von uns in der Anlage D02 angegebenen Unterlagen / Dokumente. Ich halte mich/ wir halten uns bis zum Ablauf der Bindefrist lt. o. g. Angebotsanfrage an dieses Angebot gebunden. Dem Angebot liegen di…”
- 3B02_Wertungsmatrix_Zuschlagskriterien.pdf — “oder per E- Mail), zurück Die Projektleitung und/oder die stellvertretende Projektleitung und/oder die Bauleitung sichert während der üblichen Geschäftszeiten (Mo-Fr. von 09:00-17:00 Uhr, ausgenommen sind Sams, Sonn- und…”
- 4D05_Honorarblatt_Objektplanung_1-9_KORREKTUR 19.08.2026.xlsx — “,,,,, Vergabe-Nummer: NN09/26-M1,,,,, Maßnahmenbezeichnung: Planungsleistungen für die energetische Sanierung der Gemeinschaftgrundschule Eschweiler über Feld - Gemeinde Nörvenich,,,,, Leistungen: Fachplanung im Bereich…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 26 FILES
- C01.15_Berechnungen_Decken.pdf110 KBPDF
- C01.19_Berechnungen_HZG.pdf112 KBPDF
- A01_Anschreiben-Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe_KORREKTUR 19.08.2026.pdf125 KBPDF
and 19 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.