Published
Planungsleistungen Gebäude/ Innenräume gem. HOAI; LPH 5-9
Notice number: 00575840-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- MILAN Kommunale Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks professional "Building and Interiors" planning and monitoring services for the energetic renovation of the Albertus Magnus community elementary school, encompassing Leistungsphasen 5 through 9 of HOAI 2021, §§ 34 ff. The scope includes Execution Planning, Preparation for Award, Assistance in Award, Object Supervision, and Object Support, structured in two stages. Key technical requirements mandate planning services for conversion/renovation of an existing building, adherence to at least HOAI fee zone III, and the utilization of CAD, StLB-Bau, and current GAEB standards for data exchange and bill of quantities, ensuring compatibility with client's market-standard software. Proposers must demonstrate their financial standing by providing a statement of total net turnover for the last three completed financial years. The project aims for overall completion by December 31, 2029, with specific milestones including Leistungsphase 7 completion by March 31, 2027, and Leistungsphase 8 completion by August 31, 2029, following contract conclusion after October 29, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following explicit details:
Contract Start Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed date. The contractor is to prepare a detailed timeline "unverzüglich nach Vertragsschluss" (immediately after contract conclusion). The earliest time for contract conclusion will be communicated after the tender process, which has a binding period for offers until October 29, 2026.
Contract End Date: The completion of the overall construction project (Bauvorhaben) is required by December 31, 2029.
Total Duration: Not explicitly stated as a single duration value, but can be inferred from the start and end dates once the contract start date is finalized.
Key Milestones or Phases:
- Completion of Leistungsphase 7 "Mitwirken bei der Vergabe" (Assistance in Awarding) by March 31, 2027.
- Completion of Leistungsphase 8 "Objekt-/ Bauüberwachung und Dokumentation" (Object/Construction Supervision and Documentation) by August 31, 2029.
- Final completion of the construction project by December 31, 2029.
- The contract involves planning and supervision services covering Leistungsphasen 5 to 9. The commissioning is staged, with initial commissioning for Stufe 1 (Leistungsphasen 5 to 7), and Stufe 2 (Leistungsphase 8-9) to follow upon request.
- A preliminary schedule for the tender process includes:
- Submission of bidder questions from September 3, 2026, to September 10, 2026.
- Deadline for binding offer submission between September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM.
- Binding period for offers from October 22, 2026, to October 29, 2026.
Sources
- 1C02_Planungsvertrag_KORREKTUR_19.08.2026.pdf — “die beabsichtigte Beantragung von Fördergeldern durch den Auftraggeber erforderlich. 5.2. Der Auftragnehmer hat die geschuldeten Leistungen je nach Erfordernis und nach Abstimmung mit dem Auftraggeber zu den im Planungst…”
- 2B01_Bewerbungsbedingungen Offenes Verfahren_KORREKTUR 19.08.2026.pdf — “in schriftlicher Form über das Vergabeportal besteht, umgehend zurückweisen. 1.9 Zuschlagserteilung Nach Abschluss aller aus Sicht des AG erforderlichen Prüfungen soll der Zuschlag auf das Angebot des Bieters erfolgen, w…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves providing planning and monitoring services for the energetic renovation of the Albertus Magnus community elementary school in Eschweiler über Feld, within the municipality of Nörvenich.
The statement of work summary details the provision of "Building and Interiors" planning services ("Fachplanung im Bereich Gebäude und Innenräume") in accordance with §§ 34 ff. of the HOAI 2021 (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingenieure) and the basic services outlined in Annex 10.
Specifically, the services encompass the following Leistungsphasen (service phases) from 5 to 9:
- Phase 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning)
- Phase 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for Award)
- Phase 7: Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe (Assistance in Award)
- Phase 8: Objektüberwachung (Object Supervision)
- Phase 9: Objektbetreuung (Object Support)
The engagement for these services is structured in stages, with Stage 1 covering Leistungsphasen 5 through 7, and Stage 2 covering Leistungsphasen 8 and 9. The planning and monitoring objectives are defined in the service description (Anlage C 01).
Sources
- 1C02_Planungsvertrag_KORREKTUR_19.08.2026.pdf — “Maßgabe dieses Vertrages und seiner Anlagen für das Projekt: „Energetische Sanierung der Gemeinschaftsgrundschule Albertus Magnus Nörvenich, OT Eschweiler über Feld" 1.2. Die Beauftragung des Auftragnehmers erfolgt nach…”
- 2D01_Angebotsschreiben.docx — “☐ Ich/Wir beabsichtige(n) Auftragsteile an andere Unternehmen zu vergeben (Unteraufträge nach § 36 VgV). ☐ Ich/Wir beabsichtige(n), Leistungen im Rahmen der Eignungsleihe weiterzugeben. ☐ Ich/Wir beabsichtige(n) in Bezug…”
- 3D05_Honorarblatt_Objektplanung_1-9_KORREKTUR 19.08.2026.xlsx — “,,,,, Vergabe-Nummer: NN09/26-M1,,,,, Maßnahmenbezeichnung: Planungsleistungen für die energetische Sanierung der Gemeinschaftgrundschule Eschweiler über Feld - Gemeinde Nörvenich,,,,, Leistungen: Fachplanung im Bereich…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 26 FILES
- B01_Bewerbungsbedingungen Offenes Verfahren_KORREKTUR 19.08.2026.pdf247 KBPDF
- C01.13_Berechnungen_Bodenbelag.pdf157 KBPDF
- C01.14_Berechnungen_Dach.pdf406 KBPDF
and 19 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.