Published
Planungsleistungen Gebäude/ Innenräume gem. HOAI; LPH 5-9
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-eb85a9b7-cf29-40a1-8c27-669e1f8b14c5
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- MILAN Kommunale Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for comprehensive planning and supervision services in the specialist area of "Buildings and Interiors" for the "Energetische Sanierung der Gemeinschaftsgrundschule Albertus Magnus Nörvenich, OT Eschweiler über Feld" project, specifically covering HOAI 2021 Service Phases 5 through 9, to be commissioned in two stages. Contractors must demonstrate proficiency in technical requirements including CAD, Standardleistungsbuch Bau (StLB-Bau), GAEB Standard, and an AVA-Programm with a certified GAEB standard interface. Key project milestones stipulate the completion of Performance Phase 7 by March 31, 2027, Performance Phase 8 by August 31, 2029, and the overall construction project by December 31, 2029. Offers are due by September 11 or 18, 2026, with a binding period extending to October 29, 2026, and bidders are required to provide a statement of their total net turnover in Euro for the last three completed financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key milestones and phases:
- Procurement Timeline (Angebotsphase):
- Submission of bidder questions: September 3, 2026, to September 10, 2026.
- Deadline for binding offer submission: September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM or September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM.
- Binding period for offers: October 22, 2026, to October 29, 2026.
- Project Milestones:
- Completion of Performance Phase 7 ("Mitwirken bei der Vergabe" - Assistance in Awarding): March 31, 2027.
- Completion of Performance Phase 8 ("Objekt-/ Bauüberwachung und Dokumentation" - Object/Construction Supervision and Documentation): August 31, 2029.
- Project Completion: The construction project must be completed by December 31, 2029.
Contract start date, end date (for the entire contract, beyond project completion), and total duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1B01_Bewerbungsbedingungen Offenes Verfahren_KORREKTUR 19.08.2026.pdf — “in schriftlicher Form über das Vergabeportal besteht, umgehend zurückweisen. 1.9 Zuschlagserteilung Nach Abschluss aller aus Sicht des AG erforderlichen Prüfungen soll der Zuschlag auf das Angebot des Bieters erfolgen, w…”
- 2C02_Planungsvertrag_KORREKTUR_19.08.2026.pdf — “die beabsichtigte Beantragung von Fördergeldern durch den Auftraggeber erforderlich. 5.2. Der Auftragnehmer hat die geschuldeten Leistungen je nach Erfordernis und nach Abstimmung mit dem Auftraggeber zu den im Planungst…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves planning and supervision services for the building and interior spaces (Leistungsbild Gebäude und Innenräume) for the "Energetische Sanierung der Gemeinschaftsgrundschule Albertus Magnus Nörvenich, OT Eschweiler über Feld" project. These services specifically cover Leistungsphasen (phases) 5 through 9, as defined by the HOAI 2021 (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingenieure). The commissioning of these services will occur in stages: Stage 1 includes phases 5 to 7, and Stage 2 includes phases 8 to 9.
Sources
- 1C02_Planungsvertrag_KORREKTUR_19.08.2026.pdf — “Maßgabe dieses Vertrages und seiner Anlagen für das Projekt: „Energetische Sanierung der Gemeinschaftsgrundschule Albertus Magnus Nörvenich, OT Eschweiler über Feld" 1.2. Die Beauftragung des Auftragnehmers erfolgt nach…”
- 2B01_Bewerbungsbedingungen Offenes Verfahren_KORREKTUR 19.08.2026.pdf — “30%). 5.2 22 | erreicht 5.2.1 Für das Honorar/ für den Preis können maximal 300 Punkte (30%) | werden.. 22 6 | Vertragsgrundlagen 23 7 8 | Eigenerklärung zu Russland-Sanktionen Sonstige Hinweise.. 23 23 | 8.1 Vertraulich…”
- 3D05_Honorarblatt_Objektplanung_1-9_KORREKTUR 19.08.2026.xlsx — “,,,,, Vergabe-Nummer: NN09/26-M1,,,,, Maßnahmenbezeichnung: Planungsleistungen für die energetische Sanierung der Gemeinschaftgrundschule Eschweiler über Feld - Gemeinde Nörvenich,,,,, Leistungen: Fachplanung im Bereich…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 26 FILES
- C01.16_Berechnungen_FBH.pdf143 KBPDF
- B02_Wertungsmatrix_Zuschlagskriterien.pdf127 KBPDF
- D01_Angebotsschreiben.docx96 KBDOCX
and 19 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.