Published
Grundhafter Ausbau der Bodestraße in Staßfurt
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a2f7a160-8cc1-4d2d-907c-c06d4d7123f8
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Salzstadt Staßfurt
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive planning and supervision services for the major upgrading of Bodestraße in Staßfurt, encompassing all nine service phases (Leistungsphasen 1-9) as defined by HOAI (Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers). The scope covers both Object Planning for Engineering Structures and Object Planning for Traffic Facilities, including basic appraisal, preliminary and draft design, approval and execution planning, procurement preparation and assistance, and high-level construction supervision. Key technical requirements mandate strict adherence to HOAI standards and the integration of existing plans in dwg/dxf format. Financial standing requirements include providing proof of business liability insurance and a tax office certificate not older than six months. Important timelines specify a delivery date of October 19, 2026, and an end of execution for Leistungsphase 4 by March 15, 2027, with subsequent phases (LPH 5-9) to be coordinated with the client.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- Anlieferung (Delivery): October 19, 2026.
- Ende der Ausführung (End of Execution): March 15, 2027 (for Leistungsphase 4 - LPH 4).
- Key Milestones/Phases: Leistungsphase 5 (LPH 5) to Leistungsphase 9 (LPH 9) are to be carried out in coordination with the client.
Contract start date, overall contract end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 104 630_EU_ohne_Lose1.pdf — “hat den Architekten/Ingenieur Frau Dauer, FD 60 mit der Wahrnehmung beauftragt. Anordnungen dürfen nur vom Auftraggeber bzw. vom beauftrag- ten Architekten/Ingenieur getroffen werden. Anlieferungs- oder Annahmestelle Ort…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves offering comprehensive planning and supervision services across nine service phases (Leistungsphasen 1-9) as defined by HOAI (Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers) for both "Objektplanung Ingenieurbauwerke" (Object Planning for Engineering Structures) and "Objektplanung Verkehrsanlagen" (Object Planning for Traffic Facilities).
The Statement of Work summary for the core deliverables includes:
- Leistungsphase 1: Grundlagenermittlung (Basic Appraisal): Clarifying the task, determining planning conditions, advising on service needs, formulating decision aids, site inspection, and documenting results.
- Leistungsphase 2: Vorplanung (Preliminary Design): Analyzing fundamentals, coordinating objectives with public regulations and third-party plans, investigating solution options with regard to design, functionality, economy, and environmental impact, developing planning concepts with variants, preliminary traffic engineering dimensioning, noise emission determination, cost estimation, preliminary dimensioning of structures, clearance profile proof, and outlining construction phases.
- Leistungsphase 3: Entwurfsplanung (Draft Design): Preparing explanatory reports, performing professional calculations, determining eligible costs, assisting with financing plans and applications, presenting the design to third parties, coordinating approval feasibility, calculating costs with quantity determination, establishing a construction schedule and cost plan, and documenting results.
- Leistungsphase 4: Genehmigungsplanung (Approval Planning): Compiling documents for public-law and approval procedures, including applications for exceptions, creating land acquisition plans, adapting planning documents, coordinating with authorities, participating in approval procedures, and assisting with statements on concerns and suggestions.
- Leistungsphase 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning): Developing execution plans considering technical requirements and third-party contributions, producing detailed drawings with all necessary execution details, providing work results for other involved parties, and completing planning during execution.
- Leistungsphase 6: Vorbereiten der Vergabe (Preparation for Procurement): Determining quantities by individual items, preparing procurement documents including performance descriptions and special contractual conditions, coordinating interfaces, defining execution phases, determining costs based on priced bills of quantities, and controlling costs by comparing with cost calculations.
- Leistungsphase 7: Mitwirken bei der Vergabe (Assistance in Procurement): Obtaining and evaluating offers, preparing price comparisons, coordinating involved parties, conducting bidder discussions, preparing award proposals, documenting the award process, compiling contract documents, comparing tender results with cost calculations, and assisting in contract award.
- Leistungsphase 8: Bauoberleitung (Construction Supervision - High-level): Supervising local construction oversight, coordinating involved parties in object supervision, checking plans for conformity, establishing and monitoring schedules, initiating default procedures for contractors, determining and comparing costs, accepting construction services and identifying defects, applying for official acceptances, and monitoring functional tests.
Sources
- 104_LV_Objektplanung Ing.-bauwerke.pdf — “Berücksichtigung aller fachspezifischen Anforderungen und Verwendung der Beiträge anderer an der Planung fachlich Beteiligter bis zur ausführungsreifen Lösung a | 1,0 4,5 4,0 | ☑ | Zeichnerische Darstellung, Erläuterunge…”
- 204_LV Objektplanung Verkehrsanlagen.pdf — “Zeichnerische Darstellung, Erläuterungen und zur Objektplanung gehörige Berechnungen mit allen für die Ausführung notwendigen Einzelangaben einschließlich Detailzeichnungen in den erforderlichen Maßstäben | 8,0 ☐ C | Ber…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- 04 Datenschutzinformationen.pdf118 KBPDF
- 04 AVB.PDF37 KBPDF
- 04 234.pdf65 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.