Published

    Grundhafter Ausbau der Bodestraße in Staßfurt

    Notice number: 00577764-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanySalzstadt StaßfurtServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Salzstadt Staßfurt
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive object planning services for engineering structures and traffic facilities, encompassing all nine service phases (Leistungsphasen 1-9) as defined by HOAI 2021. Key deliverables include detailed planning from basic evaluation through design, approval, and implementation, along with preparation for procurement, participation in tender processes, site supervision, and object support. Technical adherence to the HOAI framework, "Vergabehandbuch des Bundes (VHB)," and specified CAD file formats (.dxf, .dwg, .plt) for drawings on data carriers and PDF for documents is mandatory. Financial requirements include professional liability insurance coverage of at least €2,500,000 for personal injury and €2,000,000 for other damages. The project requires delivery by October 19, 2026, with Service Phase 4 (LPH 4) concluding by March 15, 2027, and subsequent phases' deadlines to be coordinated with the client.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following explicit details:

    • Delivery: October 19, 2026.
    • End of execution for Service Phase 4 (LPH 4): March 15, 2027.
    • The contract covers Service Phases 1 through 9 (Grundlagenermittlung, Vorplanung, Entwurfsplanung, Genehmigungsplanung, Ausführungsplanung, Vorbereitung der Vergabe, Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe, Objektüberwachung - Bauüberwachung und Dokumentation, and Objektbetreuung) as per HOAI 2021.
    • Individual deadlines for Service Phases 5-9 are to be coordinated with the client.
    • A comprehensive schedule detailing the planning and construction process is to be established and subsequently monitored and updated once the building permit is obtained.

    The contract start date and total duration are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 104 630_EU_ohne_Lose1.pdf — “FD 60 mit der Wahrnehmung beauftragt. Anordnungen dürfen nur vom Auftraggeber bzw. vom beauftrag- ten Architekten/Ingenieur getroffen werden. Anlieferungs- oder Annahmestelle Ort Gebäude 3 Raum Ausführungsfristen Anliefe…
    • 204 A_3_Muster HOAI Vertrag Ingenieurbauwerke.pdf — “Vertrag über die Planungsleistungen Ingenieurbauwerke Zwischen dem Auftraggeber: Salzstadt Staßfurt Und dem Auftragnehmer: Hohenerxlebener Straße 12 39418 Staßfurt Vertreten durch Bürgermeister, Herrn René Zok - Nachsteh…
    • 304 A_3_Muster HOAI Vertrag_VA.pdf — “Anlage 3 Vertrag über die Planungsleistungen Verkehrsanlagen Zwischen dem Auftraggeber: Salzstadt Staßfurt Und dem Auftragnehmer: Hohenerxlebener Straße 12 39418 Staßfurt Vertreten durch Bürgermeister, Herrn René Zok - N…
    • 404 AVB.PDF — “Abs. 7 HOAI aufgeführten Grundleistun- gen zu erbringen. Für Inhalt und Umfang der werkvertraglichen Leistungspflichten des Auftragnehmers gilt das in die Phasen 1-9 unterteilte Leistungsbild der Anlage 10 zu den §§ 34 A…

    The core scope of work for this tender encompasses the complete "Objektplanung" (object planning) for "Ingenieurbauwerke" (engineering structures) and "Verkehrsanlagen" (traffic facilities), covering all nine service phases (Leistungsphasen 1-9) as defined by HOAI.

    A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Leistungsphase 1 (Basic Evaluation): Clarifying the task, determining planning conditions, advising on overall service needs, performing site inspections, and documenting initial findings.
    • Leistungsphase 2 (Preliminary Planning): Analyzing fundamentals, coordinating objectives with public regulations, investigating various solution options, developing planning concepts with variants, and providing preliminary cost estimates.
    • Leistungsphase 3 (Design Planning): Developing detailed design plans, creating graphical representations of the overall design, producing explanation reports, performing specialized calculations, conducting cost calculations, and establishing preliminary construction time and cost plans.
    • Leistungsphase 4 (Approval Planning): Preparing and compiling documents for necessary public law and approval procedures, coordinating with authorities, and participating in approval processes and related discussions.
    • Leistungsphase 5 (Implementation Planning): Creating detailed implementation plans, including drawings, explanations, and calculations with all necessary execution details, and integrating contributions from other involved specialists.
    • Leistungsphase 6 (Preparation for Procurement): Determining quantities for individual items, drafting tender documents, including performance descriptions and special contract conditions, and performing cost determination and control.
    • Leistungsphase 7 (Participation in Procurement): Obtaining and evaluating offers, and preparing price comparisons.
    • Leistungsphase 8 (Site Supervision): This phase is included as part of the overall "Leistungsphasen 1-9" and "Örtliche Bauüberwachung" (Local site supervision) is listed as a special service.
    • Leistungsphase 9 (Object Support/Documentation): This phase is included as part of the overall "Leistungsphasen 1-9".

    Sources

    • 104_LV_Objektplanung Ing.-bauwerke.pdf — “Berücksichtigung aller fachspezifischen Anforderungen und Verwendung der Beiträge anderer an der Planung fachlich Beteiligter bis zur ausführungsreifen Lösung a | 1,0 4,5 4,0 | ☑ | Zeichnerische Darstellung, Erläuterunge…
    • 204_LV Objektplanung Verkehrsanlagen.pdf — “zur Objektplanung gehörige Berechnungen mit allen für die Ausführung notwendigen Einzelangaben einschließlich Detailzeichnungen in den erforderlichen Maßstäben | 8,0 ☐ C | Bereitstellen der Arbeitsergebnisse als Grundlag…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • 04 Lageplan.pdf
    • 04_LV Objektplanung Verkehrsanlagen.pdf
    • 04_LV_Objektplanung Ing.-bauwerke.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in