Published
Planungsleistungen Instandsetzungs- und Modernisierungsmaßnahmen Gebäude und TGA ua Strangsanierung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-f528f660-ad6b-410a-83f2-d717d3fcf8df
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- HOWOGE Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive planning services for renovation and modernization measures across buildings and technical building equipment (TGA), encompassing service phases 1 through 9 (LPH 1-9) for both object planning/buildings/interiors and technical equipment. The scope specifically includes sanitary riser renovation with fire protection, renovation of existing bathrooms, replacement and re-layout of basement storage units, installation of basement ceiling insulation, inspection of the exhaust air system, and potential coordination for FTTH building networks. Bidders must meet a financial requirement of an average annual turnover of at least EUR 350,000.00 (excl. VAT) from comparable services, with the contracting authority reserving the right to assess creditworthiness. All submissions, invoicing, awarding, and payments must be conducted electronically via https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de, adhering to HOAI methodologies for planning services (Lph. 3, 5-8) and DIN 276 for cost classification (KG 300 and 400), and considering the FTTH-Gebäudenetze guideline. The contract has a duration of 21 months, with offers due by September 7, 2026, at 11:00+02:00, and requiring a…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 21 months. The deadline for submitting offers is September 7, 2026, at 11:00+02:00. Offers must remain valid for 60 days. No explicit contract start date, end date, or key milestones/phases of the contract itself are stated.
Sources
- 1eForm_16_12285.pdf — “(DE300) https://ted.europa.eu/TED Page 2/6 Land: Deutschland Zusätzliche Informationen: 5.1.3 Geschätzte Dauer Laufzeit: 21 Monat 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten. Au…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves planning services for renovation and modernization measures for buildings and technical building equipment (TGA). These planning services encompass all phases from 1 to 9 (LPH 1-LPH 9) in the service categories of object planning/buildings and interiors, as well as technical equipment. Specifically, the measures include, among others, the renovation of sanitary pipelines, including the establishment of fire protection, renovation of existing bathrooms, replacement of basement storage units with new divisions of basement boxes, installation of basement ceiling insulation, inspection of the exhaust air system, and potential coordination for the installation of FTTH building networks.
Sources
- 1eForm_16_12285.pdf — “Absatz 1 der Verordnung (EU) Nr. 833/2014 des Rates der Europäischen Union über restriktive Maßnahmen angesichts der Handlungen Russlands, die die Lage in der Ukraine destabilisieren 5. Bietererklärung zur Einhaltung der…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- eForm_16_12285.pdf2.0 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.