Published
Podniesienie odporności na zagrożenia cybernetyczne infrastruktury wodno-ściekowej w Gminie Dobczyce, w ramach projektu "Cyberbezpieczne Wodociągi"
Notice number: 00586908-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina i Miasto Dobczyce
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive cybersecurity solution to enhance the cyber resilience of water and wastewater infrastructure within the Municipality of Dobczyce, as part of the "Cybersecure Waterworks" project. The scope encompasses the design, supply, implementation, and integration of physical servers, disk arrays, managed network devices including NGFWs and WiFi Access Points, OT network monitoring probes, PAM software, UPS, and RACK cabinets, alongside essential software such as SIEM (Wazuh), EDR, backup systems, log management, NTP, and IDS. Required technical capabilities include support for various environments like VDI, Citrix, macOS, Ubuntu, AIX, Azure VDI/App, and adherence to standards such as 802.1x, WPA3-Enterprise, PoE, IPv4/IPv6, and Stateful Inspection Firewall. The contract mandates completion of all work within 60 days of the agreement's conclusion, but no later than December 10, 2026, with subsequent requirements for a minimum of 36 months of technical support and 60 months of 24x7 direct manufacturer reporting, subject to defined service response times.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration for the execution of the contract is up to 60 days from the date the agreement is concluded. However, the work must be completed no later than December 10, 2026.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Delivery and implementation of the contract subject, which will be confirmed by an acceptance protocol.
- Technical support will be launched for a minimum period of 36 months starting from the date the acceptance protocol is signed without reservations.
- The contractor must also ensure direct reporting of service problems to the manufacturer in a 24x7 mode for a period of 60 months from the date the acceptance protocol is signed without reservations.
- Specific response times for service issues are defined: for critical errors/failures, the repair time is 24 hours, workaround time is 12 hours, and the maximum workaround time is 7 working days; for minor errors/defects, the repair time is 48 hours, workaround time is 24 hours, and the maximum workaround time is 14 working days.
The contract start date is not explicitly stated as a fixed calendar date, but is defined as "the day of concluding the agreement." The contract end date, or at least the ultimate deadline for execution, is December 10, 2026.
Sources
- 121-08-2026-wyjasnienia-i-zmiana-tresci-swz.pdf — “(pkt 6 IDW oraz § 2 ust. 1 projektowanych postanowień umowy) – zmiany zostały wskazane w części II niniejszego pisma – a także odpowiedniej zmiany ogłoszenia o zamówieniu. Jednocześnie Zamawiający przedłuża termin składa…”
- 2ogłoszenie o zmianie 586908-2026 - Procedura konkurencyjna - TED(1).pdf — “5262239325 Adres pocztowy: ul. Postępu 17A Miejscowość: Warszawa Kod pocztowy: 02-676 Podpodział krajowy (NUTS): Miasto Warszawa (PL911) Kraj: Polska E-mail: [email protected] Telefon: +48224587868 Adres strony intern…”
- 3Część II Wzór PPU Cybernetyczne_Wodociągi_dostawa_urządzeń_wdrożenie_systemu.pdf — “do umowy. 3. Określone w załączniku nr 1 do umowy (OPZ) parametry techniczne/funkcjonalne stanowią minimalne wymagania Zamawiającego, jakie musi spełniać dostarczony przez Wykonawcę przedmiot umowy. § 2 1. Wykonawca zrea…”
- Citrix
- Amazon WorkSpaces
- VDI (Virtual Desktop Infrastructure)
- X Window system
- macOS
- Ubuntu 22.04
- Wayland desktop
- X Window Forwarding
- AIX
- AppStream
- Azure VDI/App
- On-premises version (deployment)
- SaaS version (deployment)
- Azure SQL
- SQL Database
- gMSA/sMSA accounts
- Object storage
- File storage
- Active Directory
- Full compatibility and interoperability
- 802.1x standard
- WPA3-Enterprise standard
- Power over Ethernet (PoE) IEEE 802.3af/802.3at
- IPv4 protocol
- IPv6 protocol
- Stateful Inspection Firewall
- NAT n:1
- NAT 1:1
- PAT
- Router warstwy trzeciej (Layer 3 router)
- Bridge warstwy drugiej (Layer 2 bridge)
Sources
- 1Część III 24-07-2026-Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - OPZ Cyberbezpieczny Wodociąg w GMD.docx — “i Citrix. Oprogramowanie powinno obsługiwać monitorowanie Amazon WorkSpaces. Oprogramowanie powinno obsługiwać środowiska VDI z monitoringiem nieutrwalonych VDI i licencjami pływającymi. Oprogramowanie powinno obsługiwać…”
- 2Część nr I 24-07-2026-SWZ-dostawa urządzeń dla Cyberbezpiecznego Wodociągu w GMD.pdf — “ofertą informacje obejmujące producenta, model, wersję, szczegółowe parametry techniczne oraz zestawienie porównawcze z wymaganiami Zamawiającego w formie czytelnej tabeli z kolumnami wymagane - oferowane - odchylenie /…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- espd-request.xml136 KBXML
- 31-07-2026-zmiana-tresci-swz.docx411 KBDOCX
- README.txt951 BTXT
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.