Published
Podpora datového centra a aplikačních serverů
Notice number: 00527049-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Český statistický úřad
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits proposals for comprehensive operational and technical support for the contracting authority's existing data center products and application servers, including the activation of service support and software licenses within 30 calendar days of the contract's effective date, alongside continuous flat-rate services at specified SLA levels and non-standard on-call support, particularly during election periods. Proposers must demonstrate authorized partnerships with Cisco Systems, Dell Technologies, and Hewlett Packard Enterprise, maintain at least reseller status for Broadcom (formerly VMware) products, and deploy certified service technicians with higher than basic certifications for switches, SAN, servers, and VMware VCF. Compliance with Act No. 264/2025 Sb. on cybersecurity and related decrees is mandatory. Financial requirements include liability insurance for third-party damages with a minimum coverage of 10,000,000 CZK per claim. The contract will commence no earlier than November 1, 2026, and extend until October 31, 2027, or until all performance obligations are settled.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is concluded for a definite period. Its effective date is no earlier than November 1, 2026, and it runs until October 31, 2027. Alternatively, it concludes when all rights and obligations related to the subject of performance are settled, if not completed by October 31, 2027.
Sources
- 1Priloha c_2 Zavazny navrh smlouvy.docx — “český a že v českém jazyce bude probíhat veškerá komunikace ve všech věcech týkajících se této smlouvy. Jakékoli změny či doplnění této smlouvy, s výjimkou personálních změn v realizačním týmu dodavatele nebo v kontaktní…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Support for data center and application servers," involves ensuring operational and technical support for data center products and application servers in ČSÚ.
The Statement of Work summary includes the following core deliverables and activities:
- Activation of service support for data center products and application servers, including software licenses, within 30 calendar days of the contract's effective date.
- Continuous provision of service support as flat-rate services at a specified Service Level Agreement (SLA) level throughout the contract duration, without requiring written requests from the client.
- Provision of non-standard service support, particularly during elections, and other "on-call services," exclusively upon written request from the client.
- The overall subject of the public contract is to provide support for the contracting authority's existing products within the data center, alongside any associated required services, such as those needed during election periods.
A detailed specification of the subject, including technical conditions, is provided in Appendix 1, which contains confidential information.
Sources
- 1Priloha c_4 Kvalifikacni dokumentace.docx — “serverů“ ČESTNÉ PROHLÁŠENÍ SEZNAM VÝZNAMNÝCH SLUŽEB dle ustanovení § 79 odst. 2 písm. b) zákona č. 134/2016 Sb., o zadávání veřejných zakázek, ve znění pozdějších předpisů Dodavatel: sídlem: IČO: podávající nabídku v nad…”
- 2Priloha c_2 Zavazny navrh smlouvy.docx — “VZ 034/2026 (dále jen „veřejná zakázka“), v němž byla nabídka dodavatele vybrána jako nejvýhodnější. Článek I Úvodní ustanovení Účelem této smlouvy je zabezpečení provozní, a technické podpory produktů datového centra a…”
- 3Zadavaci dokumentace.pdf — “naplněny důvody, pro které by nebylo možno uzavřít smlouvu s druhým dodavatelem v pořadí v zadávacím řízení, může zadavatel oslovit účastníka zadávacího řízení, který se umístil jako další v pořadí. Nový dodavatel, s ním…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- Priloha c_4 Kvalifikacni dokumentace.docx96 KBDOCX
- Priloha c_6 Specifikace poskytnutych osobnich udaju.docx77 KBDOCX
- Priloha c_2 Zavazny navrh smlouvy.docx59 KBDOCX
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.