Published

    PolBln 331_26 EU 25 Drohnen inklusive Zubehör

    Notice number: 00583275-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyPolizei BerlinGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Polizei Berlin
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the delivery and commissioning of 25 Unmanned Aircraft Systems (ULS) for Visual Line of Sight (VLOS) operations for the Berlin Police, including a Ground Control Station, spare parts, initial maintenance, and comprehensive training for personnel, with an option for 10 additional drones. The systems must enable airborne situational awareness, individual identification and tracking, and real-time information transmission, adhering to strict technical specifications such as AES-256 encryption, offline functionality for all operations and updates, omnidirectional obstacle detection, and integrated color and thermal camera systems with a laser rangefinder. Key technical requirements include a maximum take-off mass under 4000g, a usable flight time of at least 35 minutes, and operational capability within a temperature range of -10°C to +40°C. Deliveries and services, excluding maintenance and optional call-offs, must be completed by December 4, 2026, with a preferred three-year annual maintenance contract; optional call-offs require execution within four weeks. Bidders must submit a self-declaration of economic and financial capability and must not be in insolvency…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract start date is 31/10/2026. The end date for the term is 04/12/2026.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Deliveries and services, excluding maintenance and optional services, must be completed by 04/12/2026.
    • Maintenance specifics are detailed in point 2.5 of the service description.
    • Deliveries and services for optional call-offs must be executed within 4 weeks of the call-off, as per point 2.9 LB.
    • A 3-year contract with annual maintenance (or based on flight hours) according to point 2.5.2 LB is preferred; if the budget is insufficient, maintenance will be commissioned according to point 2.5.1.

    Sources

    • 1eForm_16_12506.pdf — “(NUTS): Berlin (DE300) Land: Deutschland Zusätzliche Informationen: 5.1.3 Geschätzte Dauer Datum des Beginns: 31/10/2026 https://ted.europa.eu/TED Page 2/6 Enddatum der Laufzeit: 04/12/2026 5.1.5 Wert Geschätzter Wert oh…
    • 2Wirt-215_zvb_bvb.pdf — “(eVergabe) ZVB- BVB (Juli2026) Seite 1 von 4 Wirt-215 (Zusätzliche Vertragsbedingungen - ZVB/ Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - BVB) Besondere Vertragsbedingungen (BVB) Die nachstehenden besonderen Vertragsbedingungen sind…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery and commissioning of Unmanned Aircraft Systems (ULS) for Visual Line of Sight (VLOS) operations for the Berlin Police. The primary objective is to equip personnel with systems capable of generating airborne situational awareness, identifying and tracking individuals, and transmitting real-time information to operations management.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Delivery and Commissioning of ULS: This encompasses the ULS units themselves along with their accessories, a Ground Control Station (GCS), and meeting specific software requirements. The complete system must be delivered to the client and put into operation.
    • Spare Parts and Accessories: Provision of necessary spare parts and associated accessories.
    • Maintenance and Service: Initial maintenance and service are part of the scope, with options for different maintenance contracts, including one for a 3-year term.
    • Training: Provision of training for the personnel operating the ULS.
    • ULS System for Testing: Providing a complete ULS system for testing and inspection purposes.
    • Mitzuliefernde Unterlagen (Documents to be supplied): This includes detailed operating instructions, laminated quick start guides, spare parts documentation, maintenance instructions, a conformity declaration (EG/EU-DoC), operating and editor programs (software), passwords, and documentation for accessories. All documents must be provided digitally in German.

    The systems must adhere to specific technical and organizational requirements, including ensuring no data is transmitted to external servers, with a minimum encryption of AES-256, dual-band transmission frequency, and automatic video recording.

    Sources

    • 1Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “POLIZEI BERLIN Stand 18.08.2026 Leistungsbeschreibung BERLIN Lieferung und Inbetriebnahme Unbemannte Luftfahrtsysteme (ULS) für den VLOS-Einsatz Unterlagen für den Bieter Beschaffungsjahr 2026 Polizei Berlin Direktion Ze…
    • 2Preisblatt PolBln 331_26 EU.xlsx — “Preisblatt,,,,,, Drohnen,,,,,, Vergabenummer: ,,PolBln 331_26 EU,,,, Bieter:,,,,,, Angebotsnr:,,,,,, ,,,,,, Lfd. Nr. ,Anzahl,Bezeichnung,,,Einzelpreis,Gesamtpreis 1,25,Drohne mit Zubehör gemäß Leistungsbeschreibung inklu…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf
    • Datenschutzerklärung.pdf
    • Einzureichende Unterlagen und Nachweise.pdf

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in