Published
Pòlissa d’assegurança d’assaltant armat per protegir FGC i les empreses del Grup FGC de les pèrdues conseqüències d’agressions per part de persones armades a les instal·lacions d’FGC o les empreses del Grup FGC (Ref: PO86/26)
Notice number: CONTR/2025/0000000701
🇪🇸 SpainFerrocarrils de la Generalitat de CatalunyaServices
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Armed assailant insurance policy to protect FGC and the companies of the FGC Group from losses resulting from attacks by armed persons at FGC facilities or the companies of the FGC Group (Ref: PO86/26)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
You
Can a foreign company apply?
Riko
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.
First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required