Published
Portálové řešení pro evidenci parkovacích oprávnění (PPMO)
Notice number: 00589525-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Statutární město Olomouc
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive Portal Solution for Parking Permit Registration (PPMO), encompassing its full implementation, commissioning, and ongoing provision as a service for an 8-year duration. The scope includes requirements analysis, target concept realization, data migration, testing, training, licensing, and continuous maintenance, support, and development, along with providing the necessary IT infrastructure. Key technical requirements mandate a three-tier modular architecture with a secure, high-performance data layer, adherence to open, vendor-neutral interfaces, and data models compliant with APDS or ISO/TS 5206-1 standards. The solution must ensure robust data encryption, GDPR compliance, and integration with public administration registers such as ISZR, REZA, and RSV, utilizing Identita občana for user authentication and exporting data in DATEX II format or equivalent. The initial service initialization phase is estimated at 10 months, with specific milestones for target concept acceptance, parameterization, integration, data migration, and pilot operation.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract becomes valid on the date it is signed by both parties and becomes effective on the date of its publication in the contract register.
The total duration of the contract is 8 years, commencing from the start of the Portal Solution PPMO Services. There is also an estimated duration of 10 months mentioned in a procurement notice.
Key milestones for the "Initialization of the PPMO Portal Solution service" are linked to "T," which is defined as the effective date of the Contract:
- Completion and acceptance of the Target Concept: T + 2 months.
- Parameterization and configuration of the service: T + 5 months.
- Integration with external systems and data migration: T + 7 months.
- End of pilot operation: T + 9 months.
- Acceptance of the Initialization of the PPMO Portal Solution service: T + 10 months.
Sources
- 125034 P3 PPMO_Smlouva o poskytování služeb.docx — “které jsou předmětem Plnění, nebudou takovéto úpravy a změny považovány za změnu Plnění za předpokladu, že v důsledku změny infrastruktury a aplikací Objednatele nedojde ke změně požadovaných činností ani kvality Plnění,…”
- 22. TED_Oznámení o zahájení ZŘ_uveřejněno_21.7.2026.pdf — “informace: Místem plnění je území statutárního města Olomouce a další místa uvedená v přílohách zadávací dokumentace. 5.1.3. Odhadovaná doba trvání Doba trvání: 10 Měsíce 5.1.5. Hodnota Odhadovaná hodnota bez DPH: 30 000…”
- Data encryption during transfer and storage.
- Measures against cyber threats.
- Ensuring GDPR compliance.
- Protection of integration interfaces and data exports against unauthorized access.
- IS scalability techniques.
- High-level entity model.
- Data model solution compliant with APDS, or technical specification ČSN P ISO/TS 5206-1 / ISO/TS 5206-1, or an equivalent solution.
- Technical solution proposal must be in text format, including a technical schema.
- Maximum scope for the technical solution proposal document is 16 standard pages (28,800 characters including spaces).
- Three-tier logical architecture separating presentation, application, and data layers.
- Modular design.
- Data layer designed for high performance, availability, and security.
- Use of open, documented, and vendor-neutral interfaces and data formats.
- Interoperability with other systems without dependence on proprietary or non-public interfaces.
- Export of parking data in DATEX II format according to EN 16157 (specifically CEN/TS 16157-6 "Parking publications"), or an equivalent format.
- User authentication utilizing Identita občana.
- Integration with public administration registers and information systems, particularly via Informační systém základních registrů (ISZR), REZA, and RSV.
Sources
- 125034 P11 Pozadavky na navrh technického řešení.docx — “rolí, šifrování dat při přenosu i uložení, opatření proti kybernetickým hrozbám, zajištění souladu s GDPR, ochrany integračních rozhraní a exportů dat proti neoprávněnému přístupu. 3. Škálovatelnost IS Dodavatel popíše p…”
- 225034 P11 Pozadavky na navrh technického řešení - UPDATE.docx — “rolí, šifrování dat při přenosu i uložení, opatření proti kybernetickým hrozbám, zajištění souladu s GDPR, ochrany integračních rozhraní a exportů dat proti neoprávněnému přístupu. 3. Škálovatelnost IS Dodavatel popíše p…”
- 325034 P2a Technická a věcná specifikace - text.docx — “funkční celek. Komunikace mezi nimi musí být realizována prostřednictvím bezpečných a standardizovaných rozhraní. Každá část řešení musí být založena na třístupňové logické architektuře oddělující prezentační, aplikační…”
- 425034_Vysvetleni_zadavaci_dokumentace_c._2.pdf — “16 normostran, tj. 28 800 znaků včetně mezer. Návrh technického řešení představuje samostatné kritérium hodnocení s vahou 25% a má být zpracován v poměrně podrobné struktuře zahrnující systémovou integraci, bezpečnostní…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 22 FILES
- 2. TED_Oznámení o zahájení ZŘ_uveřejněno_21.7.2026.pdf167 KBPDF
- 25034 P2b Technická a věcná specifikace - příloha - požadavky - tabulka.xlsx61 KBXLSX
- 25034 P5 Čestné prohlášení o splnění části základní způsobilosti.docx29 KBDOCX
and 15 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.