Published
Poskytnutí Cloudových služeb SAP SIS
Notice number: 00580004-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Česká pošta, s.p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the provision of SAP Integration Suite cloud services, specifically the Standard Edition license, including associated entitlements and operational support crucial for integrating Česká pošta's information systems. The scope of work encompasses providing message processing and transmission capacity, continuous cloud environment availability, access credential delivery, and necessary electronic documentation, with data centers required to be located within the EU or EEA. Technically, the service must leverage the SAP integration platform, adhering to "need-to-know" and "least privilege" principles for access management, and the Traffic Light Protocol (TLP) standard. Bidders must demonstrate successful completion of at least three SAP integration platform subscription services, totaling a minimum of 3 million CZK without VAT, within the last three years, and must have no outstanding tax or social security arrears. The contract is anticipated to commence on December 1, 2026, for a duration of 36 months, with a pricing structure combining a subscription fee and a variable fee for messages exceeding 10,000 per month, up to 250,000.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract becomes valid upon signature by both parties and effective upon its publication in the contract register, but not earlier than December 1, 2026. The anticipated start date for the public contract is December 1, 2026. The total duration of the contract is 36 months from its effective date, which also represents the anticipated end date for the public contract.
Sources
- 1Priloha c. 2 ZD_Vzor smlouvy.docx — “technických: doplní dodavatel Tel.: doplní dodavatel E-mail: doplní dodavatel Doba trvání Smlouvy Tato Smlouva nabývá platnosti dnem podpisu oběma Smluvními stranami a účinnosti dnem zveřejnění Smlouvy v registru smluv p…”
- 2Zadavaci dokumentace.pdf — “příslušných oprávnění (Entitlements), souvisejících cloudových služeb a provozní podpory nezbytné pro zajištění integrace informačních systémů České pošty. Zadavatel: Česká pošta, s.p., se sídlem Politických vězňů 909/4,…”
- SAP integration platform
- "need-to-know" principle for access management
- "least privilege" principle for access management
- Traffic Light Protocol (TLP) standard
Sources
- 1Zadavaci dokumentace.pdf — “prokázání způsobilosti dle čl. 3.2.1. písm. c) zadávací dokumentace; potvrzení příslušné územní správy sociálního zabezpečení k prokázání způsobilosti dle čl. 3.2.1. písm. d) zadávací dokumentace; výpisu z obchodního rej…”
- 2Priloha c. 2 ZD_Vzor smlouvy.docx — “pro jejich existenci. Dodavatel se dále zavazuje zajistit, aby osoby podílející se na vývoji, testování nebo přípravě software: postupovaly tak, aby nedošlo k ohrožení integrity Plnění, nepoužívaly neověřené nebo nedůvěr…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Priloha c. 3 ZD_Tabulka pro kalkulaci nabidkove ceny.xlsx20 KBXLSX
- Priloha c. 2 ZD_Vzor smlouvy.docx123 KBDOCX
- Priloha c. 1 ZD_Cestne prohlaseni.docx48 KBDOCX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.