Published
Poskytovanie služieb podpory prevádzky, údržby a rozvoja Informačných systémov Úradu pre územné plánovanie a výstavbu
Notice number: 00589193-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Contracting authority
- Úrad pre územné plánovanie a výstavbu Slovenskej republiky
- Accepted Languages
- Slovak, Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive operational, maintenance, and development support services for the Information Systems of the Office for Spatial Planning and Construction, specifically encompassing ActiveRegistratúra, ActiveCSRU, and the Construction Portal. The core scope includes managing VMware and VM infrastructure, operating systems like Windows Server 2022 Datacenter and Ubuntu 24.04 LTS, security management, access and identity management, and virtual machine monitoring. Services are categorized into fixed-price, on-demand, training, and minor change requests, with on-demand services following ITIL change management principles. Key technical environments involve microk8s clusters, MS SQL Server Std. 2022, and various ActiveOffice and eGov components such as ActiveRegistratúra 2.0 eGov v2.30 and ActiveCSRU 1.14.1. This contract has a duration of 48 months from its effectiveness, requiring tenderers to demonstrate a cumulative financial volume of at least EUR 5,000,000.00 without VAT in similar contracts over the past three years, including at least one reference for information system support and maintenance valued at EUR 500,000.00 without VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 48 months from the date of its effectiveness. The contract becomes valid on the day it is signed by the authorized representatives of both parties. Its effectiveness begins on the day following its publication in the Central Register of Contracts, which is maintained by the Office of the Government of the Slovak Republic.
Sources
- 1Kritériá na vyhodnotenie ponúk_po úprave 18.08.2026.pdf — “Zmluvy | mesiac | 48 | | 1.2. Služby nad rámec paušálnych služieb | | | | | | | | zahŕňajú rozvoj, služby údržby špecifikované v zmysle Prílohy č. 1 Zmluvy | ČD | 9 000 | | Cena celkom v EUR bez DPH | | | | DPH 23% | | |…”
- 2SÚŤAŽNÉ PODKLADY po úprave_18.08.2026.pdf — “14366/64A, 83104 Bratislava Lehota plnenia predmetu zákazky - lehota poskytovania služby je 48 mesiacov, podrobné informácie sú uvedené v Prílohe č.3 Zmluva o podpore prevádzky, údržbe a rozvoji informačného systému Výsl…”
- 3Kritériá na vyhodnotenie ponúk_po úprave 18.08.2026.pdf — “mesiac | 48 | | 1.2. Služby nad rámec paušálnych služieb | | | | zahŕňajú rozvoj, služby údržby špecifikované v zmysle Prílohy č. 1 Zmluvy | ČD | 9 000 | | Cena celkom v EUR bez DPH | | | | DPH 23% | | | | Cena celkom v…”
- 4Priloha c.3 navrh zmluvy.pdf — “právny nárok na uplatnenie sankcie vo forme zmluvnej pokuty v súlade s bodom 19.1 tejto SLA Zmluvy. Strana 27/91 22. ZÁVEREČNÉ USTANOVENIA Číslo SLA Zmluvy: XXX/2026 22.1 Táto SLA Zmluva nadobúda platnosť dňom podpisu te…”
- 5Priloha c.3 navrh zmluvy.docx — “uplatnenie sankcie vo forme zmluvnej pokuty v súlade s bodom 19.1 tejto SLA Zmluvy. ZÁVEREČNÉ USTANOVENIA Táto SLA Zmluva nadobúda platnosť dňom podpisu tejto SLA Zmluvy oprávnenými zástupcami oboch Zmluvných strán a úči…”
- microk8s cluster
- Windows Server 2022 Datacenter
- Ubuntu 24.04 LTS (Noble Numbat)
- MS SQL Server Std. 2022
- ITIL methodology
- ActiveOffice verzia 6.1.16 (Development framework)
- Active Office verzia 11.2.8 (Development framework)
- ActiveRegistratúra 2.0 eGov v2.30 (IS for electronization of processes for registry management)
- ActiveScan 2.0 eGov 2.2.0 (Scanning module for ActiveScan product)
- Active Message 1.6.0 (Integration component for mandatory eGov modules including integration with SNCA qualified services for OVM)
- Active Konverzia 1.7.1 (Component for creating guaranteed conversion to paper and electronic form)
- ActiveWeb CMS 3.2.3 (Editorial and content management system)
- ActiveCSRU 1.14.1 (Component for integrating central registers of ÚPVS via CPDI)
Sources
- 1Odpovede na otázky VO 557007.pdf — “nich sú po alebo pred koncom podpory výrobcu), použitý middleware, aplikačné runtime a databázové platformy vrátane verzií, kapacitné parametre (vCPU, RAM, storage) a počet a účel jednotlivých prostredí. Zároveň žiadame…”
- 2Priloha c.3 navrh zmluvy.pdf — “jej predložením Poskytovateľovi. Požiadavka je založená v servicedesku Poskytovateľa. Ďalej je proces riadený automatizovaným workflow Manažmentu požiadaviek Objednávateľa. Ak pri odstraňovaní Incidentu alebo Problému dô…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 52 FILES
- Priloha č.- 10 Čestné vyhlásenie k uplatňovaniu medzinárodných sankcií.docx47 KBDOCX
- Priloha č.9 - Vyhlasenia uchadzaca.docx49 KBDOCX
- Príloha č.12 Plnomocenstvo_pre_inu_osobu.odt26 KBODT
and 45 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.