Published
Poznań – kanalizacja sanitarna w rejonie ul. Kotowo w Poznaniu oraz ul. Niezłomnych w Luboniu oraz budowa ulicy Niezłomnych w Luboniu
Notice number: 00605473-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Aquanet s.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject matter of the contract is the construction of sanitary sewerage in the vicinity of ul. Kotowo in Poznań and ul. Niezłomnych in Luboń, and the construction of ul. Niezłomnych in Luboń, divided into: Aquanet S.A. scope (Stage I – II) a) A gravity sanitary sewer network with a diameter of: - DN400 mm, length approx. 300 m, - DN300 mm, length approx. 1500 m, - DN200 mm, length 3400 m. Total approx. 5200 m. b) Sanitary sewer connections approx. 389 pcs. c) A pressure (pumped) sanitary sewer network with a diameter of: - DN200 mm, length 430 m. d) A water supply network with a diameter of: - DN100, length approx. 370 m. e) Water supply connections approx. 30 pcs. f) Sewage pumping station (pumping plant) (1 lot) with a capacity of 120.25 m3/h. g) Compensatory plantings along with 3 years of greenery care. Luboń City scope a) A road with a length of approx. 820 m, including: - construction of the carriageway with a width of 5.0 m, - footpaths on both sides, - driveway connections (vehicular entrances), - a turning area, - 26 parking spaces. b) Stormwater sewer network with diameters of Ø315mm, Ø400mm, Ø500mm, Ø630mm, Ø800mm, Ø1000mm, total length approx. 824 m c) House…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.