Published

    Trajetos: Estação CP Coimbra - Estação CP Figueira da Foz e vice-versa Estação CP Figueira da Foz - Estação CP Verride Estação CP Verride -Estação CP Figueira da Foz Estação CP Verride - Estação CP Coimbra

    Notice number: 00604616-2026

    🇵🇹 PortugalCP - Comboios de Portugal, EPEServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇹 Portugal
    Contracting authority
    CP - Comboios de Portugal, EPE
    Accepted Languages
    Portuguese
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks proposals for the provision of essential transport services for CP Operational Employees, utilizing light vehicles (TVDE/TAXI) to cover specific routes including CP Coimbra Station - CP Figueira da Foz Station and vice versa, CP Figueira da Foz Station - CP Verride Station, CP Verride Station - CP Figueira da Foz Station, and CP Verride Station - CP Coimbra Station. The selected provider must ensure continuous response capability, delivering both programmed and non-programmed transport services with adequate operational capacity. Technical requirements include proposal submission via the ACIN Electronic Platform in Portuguese, Electronic Invoicing, and strict adherence to data protection measures such as GDPR compliance, vulnerability analysis management, anti-malware controls, backup and recovery strategies, and the creation of control checklists. The contract's execution period is stated as 3 years with no foreseen renewals, though alternative documentation indicates validity until December 31, 2027, with potential automatic one-year renewals up to two times. Financial standing requirements are not specified.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline information varies across the documents.

    According to the "Anúncio de procedimento" (Procedure Announcement), the contract execution period is 3 years, with no renewals foreseen.

    However, the "Caderno de Encargos" (Terms of Reference) states that the contract takes effect from the date of its signature and is valid until December 31, 2027. This contract can be automatically renewed for periods of one year, up to a limit of two renewals, unless either party provides written notice of termination.

    There are no other key milestones or phases explicitly mentioned within the contract's execution period.

    Sources

    • 1419971686.pdf — “leilão eletrónico? Não É adotada uma fase de negociação? Não Sistema de Aquisição Dinâmico: Inexistência de sistema de aquisição dinâmico 9- LOCAL DA EXECUÇÃO DO CONTRATO LOCAL DA EXECUÇÃO DO CONTRATO (PROCEDIMENTO) País…
    • 21_Caderno_de_Encargos_TAXI_TVDE.pdf — “Contratação Contratualização de Bens, Serviços e Empreitadas 2. Sem prejuízo do disposto no número anterior, os preços unitários a apresentar pelos concorrentes para cada lote não podem exceder os valores máximos constan…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of transport services for CP Operational Employees using light vehicles (TVDE/TAXI).

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Providing transport services for CP Operational Employees.
    • Ensuring continuous response capability to requests made by CP.
    • Guaranteeing both programmed and non-programmed transport services.
    • Offering adequate operational capacity to meet the foreseeable volume of requests.
    • The service is divided into 16 distinct lots, each corresponding to a specific geographical location in Portugal, such as Abrantes, Beja/Évora, Coimbra, Covilhã, Entroncamento, Caldas da Rainha, Lisboa/Algueirão, Faro, Figueira da Foz, Guarda, Guimarães, Marco Canavezes/Penafiel, Ovar/Sernada Vouga, Pocinho, Porto, and Setúbal.
    • The contract has an execution period of 3 years.

    Sources

    • 12_Programa_Procedimento.pdf — “AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE TRANSPORTE DE COLABORADORES OPERACIONAIS CP PROGRAMA DO PROCEDIMENTO agosto 2026 Índice DCT - Direção de Contratação Contratualização de Bens, Serviços e Empreitadas 1. | IDENTIFICAÇÃO E OBJETO D…
    • 21_Caderno_de_Encargos_TAXI_TVDE.pdf — “F.080.08.009 AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE TRANSPORTE DE COLABORADORES OPERACIONAIS CP CADERNO DE ENCARGOS agosto 2026 DCT - Direção de Contratação Contratualização de Bens, Serviços e Empreitadas Conteúdo CADERNO DE ENCARGOS…
    • 3419971686.pdf — “leilão eletrónico? Não É adotada uma fase de negociação? Não Sistema de Aquisição Dinâmico: Inexistência de sistema de aquisição dinâmico 9- LOCAL DA EXECUÇÃO DO CONTRATO LOCAL DA EXECUÇÃO DO CONTRATO (PROCEDIMENTO) País…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • espd-request.xml
    • Minuta do anúncio.pdf
    • 3_Anexo_I_PP_Formul_rio_do_Modelo_da_Proposta_VERS_O_PROTEGIDA_.xlsx

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in