Published

    Prestació dels serveis de desenvolupament i manteniment d’una aplicació web destinada a la visualització de les dades relatives al compliment dels plans municipals, d’acord amb les característiques detallades en el PPT.Amb aquesta finalitat, l’empresa adjudicatària haurà de desenvolupar, implementar i optimitzar l’actual model de web municipal de rendició de comptes “Infogovern”, incorporant-hi les millores que requereix aquest contracte, per garantir-ne una millor eficiència, usabilitat i adaptació a les necessitats actuals. Complementàriament és objecte d’aquet contracte promoure la perspectiva de gènere amb l’adopció d’un llenguatge inclusiu i igualitari.

    Notice number: 2026-SE-OS-22

    🇪🇸 SpainAjuntament de Santa Coloma de Gramenet

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Ajuntament de Santa Coloma de Gramenet
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the custom development and maintenance of a web application to visualize data related to municipal plan compliance, specifically targeting the optimization, reimplementation, and continuous support of the existing "Infogovern" municipal accountability website. The two-year contract, with an anticipated start date of July 15, 2026, and an option for two one-year extensions, is structured into two annual phases encompassing initial setup, ongoing data updates, new content development, and comprehensive maintenance including incident resolution with defined service level agreements. Key technical requirements mandate an open-source, multi-page, intuitive, interactive, and multi-device design featuring filters and interactive graphics, with data storage compatible for migration to Azure or AWS cloud platforms, a minimum 99.9% availability, and all intellectual property rights transferring to the City Council. Tenderers must demonstrate an annual turnover equivalent to or exceeding the tender budget and confirm no actual or imminent insolvency.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 2 years. The anticipated start date is July 15, 2026, or the date of contract formalization if it occurs later. The contract can be extended for an additional two years, on a year-by-year basis, with a six-month notice period. The execution is structured into two annual phases: Phase 1, scheduled for the first year, involves the reimplementation of the current website and annual data updates; Phase 2, primarily in the second year, focuses on the development of new content and annual data updates.

    Sources

    • 12. PPT APLICACIO WEB.pdf — “primera anualitat del contracte, mentre que la fase 2 es dugui a terme principalment durant la segona anualitat. No obstant això, aquesta distribució té caràcter orientatiu. L'òrgan de contractació podrà determinar, en q…
    • 23. PCAP APLICACIO WEB.pdf — “| | 2026-2028 Atès que el contracte de serveis per la realització dels treballs a executar durant els exercicis econòmics de les anualitats previstes comporta despeses de caràcter plurianual, la seva autorització o reali…
    • 31. INFORME NECESSITATS APLICACIO WEB.pdf — “que per a cada exercici autoritzin els respectius Pressupostos municipals, tal com preveu l'article 174 del RD Legislatiu 2/2004, del Text Refós de la Llei Reguladora de les Hisendes Locals, que permet adquirir compromis…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the development and maintenance of a web application to visualize data on the compliance of municipal plans. This includes developing, implementing, and optimizing the existing "Infogovern" municipal accountability website to enhance its efficiency, usability, and adaptability to current needs. Additionally, the contract aims to promote a gender perspective by adopting inclusive and egalitarian language.

    The key deliverables and tasks are structured into two phases:

    • Phase I (Year 1): Reimplementation of the current web application (the version published and operational at the contract's start date), including initial setup tasks, annual data updates (advising on data collection, visualizing updated data across all sections, and updating texts, illustrations, and graphic resources), verification of the web's correct functioning and global coherence, preparing and publishing open data, and participating in public presentations.
    • Phase II (Year 2): Development of new content (creation, expansion, and integration), ongoing annual data updates, verification of the web's correct functioning and global coherence, expansion and maintenance of open data, and continued participation in public presentations.

    Furthermore, the scope includes continuous maintenance and incident resolution, encompassing preventive and corrective measures, content updates, data rectification, system modifications, and resolving incidents within defined timeframes: 5 hours for urgent issues, 1 working day for important issues, and 7 working days for minor issues. The successful contractor must assign a project team consisting of a Project Manager (responsible for contract, liaison with the City Council, project planning, methodology definition, team coordination, execution and quality control) and a Full Stack Developer (responsible for designing and implementing the user interface, back-end development and maintenance, front-end and back-end integration, data management, and continuous updates).

    An optional improvement offered by bidders is the elaboration of executive summaries (maximum 30 pages in PDF) for each municipal plan (PAM, Service Charters, and Urban Agenda), detailing the main annual evaluation results. This includes selecting relevant indicators and graphics, and drafting analyses in accordance with guidelines and digital accessibility requirements.

    Sources

    • 13. PCAP APLICACIO WEB.pdf — “Auntament de Santa Coloma die Gramenet Àrea de Serveis Interns, Economia, Igualtat i Comerç. Servei de Contractació QUADRE RESUM DEL PCAP (QR). CLÀUSULES ESPECIFIQUES CONTRACTE SERVEIS Procediment Obert Simplificat (159.…
    • 22. PPT APLICACIO WEB.pdf — “primera anualitat del contracte, mentre que la fase 2 es dugui a terme principalment durant la segona anualitat. No obstant això, aquesta distribució té caràcter orientatiu. L'òrgan de contractació podrà determinar, en q…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • 2. PPT APLICACIO WEB.pdf
    • Anunci licitació serv APLICACIÓ WEB.pdf
    • Certificat JGL inici licit.PDF

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in