Published

    71350000-Servicios científicos y técnicos relacionados con la ingeniería.

    Notice number: 5100059981 SDA servicios ingenieria

    🇪🇸 SpainComité de Dirección Corporativo de Navantia S.A., S.M.E.

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Jul 19, 2030
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Comité de Dirección Corporativo de Navantia S.A., S.M.E.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks engineering services for ship projects within the Frigates and Intervention Vessels Business (NFBI), to be procured through a Dynamic Acquisition System (SDA). The scope encompasses 19 service categories, notably including the preparation and review of calculation, analysis, and dimensioning documentation, which is further detailed into five subcategories. Procurement will leverage an electronic order system, accept electronic invoices, and utilize an electronic payment system, with the ARIBA platform managing adhesions and required documentation. The SDA itself is valid until July 19, 2030, with an initial deadline for participation requests set for August 20, 2026, and offers remaining valid for six months. Financial standing requirements for this tender have not been specified.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • The offer validity period is 6 months.
    • The deadline for obtaining bidding documents is until July 19, 2030, at 11:00.
    • The dynamic acquisition system (SDA) will be valid until July 19, 2030, at 11:00.
    • The initial deadline for submitting participation requests for the SDA is August 20, 2026, at 11:00. After this initial period, the SDA will be constituted, and new operators can join throughout its validity.
    • The internal (non-public) opening of offers (administrative envelope) is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00.

    Explicit contract start and end dates for individual contracts under the SDA are not stated, but the SDA itself has a validity period until July 19, 2030.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000326825.html — “: Sí Condiciones de Licitación Se utilizará pedido electrónico Se utilizará el pago electrónico Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones de admisión Capacidad de obrar No prohibición para contratar Cump…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000326825.pdf — “con las obligaciones tributarias Para las empresas extranjeras, declaración de sometimiento a la legislación española. Criterio de Solvencia Técnica-Profesional Otros - Según apartado 12.4 del PCP Criterio de Solvencia E…
    • 3DOC_PIN2026-000326742.html — “electrónica : Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico : Sí Condiciones de Licitación Se utilizará pedido electrónico Se utilizará el pago electrónico Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones de admisión Cap…
    • 4DOC_PIN2026-000326742.pdf — “la Seguridad Social Cumplimiento con las obligaciones tributarias Para las empresas extranjeras, declaración de sometimiento a la legislación española. Criterio de Solvencia Técnica-Profesional Otros - Según apartado 12.…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of Engineering services within the framework of ship projects developed in the Frigates and Intervention Vessels Business (NFBI), utilizing a Dynamic Acquisition System (SDA). The services are categorized into 19 distinct types, with category 2, "Preparation / Review of calculation, analysis and dimensioning documentation," further divided into subcategories 2.1, 2.2, 2.3, 2.4, and 2.5. The relevant CPV codes are 71300000 for Engineering services and 71350000 for scientific and technical engineering-related services.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000326825.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 5100059981 SDA servicios ingenieria Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 20-07-2026 a las 11:02 horas. Prestación de servicios de Ingeniería, en el m…
    • 2DOC_PIN2026-000326742.html — “Anuncio previo Número de Expediente 5100059981 SDA servicios ingenieria Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 20-07-2026 a las 10:58 horas. Prestación de servicios de Ingeniería, en el marco de…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000326825.pdf — “en el caso concreto. Se diferencian 19 categorías para los servicios a desarrollar al amparo de este SDA. A efectos de cómputo de categorías del presente Sistema Dinámico de Adquisición, la categoría 2 ("Realización / Re…
    • 4DOC_PIN2026-000326742.pdf — “capacidad y solvencia que se requieran en el caso concreto. Se diferencian 19 categorías para los servicios a desarrollar al amparo de este SDA. A efectos de cómputo de categorías del presente Sistema Dinámico de Adquisi…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000326825.xml
    • DOC_PIN2026-000326742.xml
    • NAVANTIA_LOGO15422377.JPG

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in