Published

    Prestación de un servicio de asistencia técnica al Consorcio de Residuos de la Región de Murcia (COREM) para la redacción del estudio de viabilidad económico-financiera, anteproyecto, preparación de pliegos y asistencia a la mesa de contratación para la posterior concesión de una planta de valorización energética de residuos municipales en la Región de Murcia.

    Notice number: 00555189-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainConsorcio para la Gestión de Residuos Sólidos de la Región de Murcia (COGERSOL)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consorcio para la Gestión de Residuos Sólidos de la Región de Murcia (COGERSOL)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for technical assistance to the Consorcio de Residuos de la Región de Murcia (COREM) for the preparation of a concession for a municipal waste energy recovery plant. The comprehensive scope of work involves four main phases: drafting an economic-financial feasibility study, developing a technical preliminary project for the new facilities, preparing all necessary tender documents including Technical Specifications and Particular Administrative Clauses, and providing expert assistance to the Contracting Board during the subsequent tendering and awarding procedure. Key technical requirements include a robust methodology for execution and team organization, ensuring the quality of the technical approach for the preliminary project, and supporting electronic invoicing and payment. The contract has a total duration of 16 months from its formalization, with a potential start date of October 5, 2026, and allows for a maximum of two extensions. Bidders are required to possess a professional indemnity insurance policy for a minimum of €1,000,000, valid throughout the contract's execution.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: October 5, 2026, at 00:00.
    • Total Duration: 16 months. This duration is counted from the formalization of the contract.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Feasibility study: 3 months.
    • Technical preliminary project: 4 months.
    • Preparation of specifications: up to month 8.
    • Assistance to the Contracting Board: up to month 16.
    • Extensions: A maximum of 2 extensions are possible. These extensions and plazo amplifications depend on the necessary administrative procedures and processing times included in the contract. The extension will be mandatory for the contractor, provided that notice is given at least two months before the end of the contract term.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000375436.pdf — “jurídica. → Plazo de Ejecución Del 05/10/2026 a las 00:00 durante 16 Mes(es) Observaciones: El plazo de ejecución previsto para la realización de los trabajos es de 16 meses. De forma más detallada, el cronograma previst…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000375477.html — “a la mesa de contratación durante el procedimiento de licitación y adjudicación. Valor estimado del contrato 259.297,5 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 313.749,97 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 259.297,5 EUR. Cl…
    • 3ANUL_CN2026-000399322.html — “(sin impuestos) 259.297,5 EUR. Plazo de Ejecución Del 05/10/2026 a las 00:00 durante 16 Mes(es) Observaciones: El plazo de ejecución previsto para la realización de los trabajos es de 16 meses. De forma más detallada, el…
    • 4ANUL_CD2026-000376520.html — “meses. De forma más detallada, el cronograma previsto de los trabajos objeto del contrato se incluye en el punto 8 del anejo 1 de los PCAP Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Murcia Código de Subentidad Territorial ES…
    • 5INFORME DE NECESIDAD 46_2026 PLIEGOS PVE.pdf — “contrato El valor estimado del contrato asciende a 259.297,50 €, IVA excluido. El presupuesto ha sido calculado tomando como referencia precios de mercado para equipos técnicos especializados y se estructura mediante pre…
    • 6DOC_CN2026-000375436.html — “mantenimiento de su cobertura durante toda la ejecución del contrato. Umbral: 1000000 Periodo: 16 MESES Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre digital A Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa Evento de Apertura Apertura…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of technical assistance to the Consorcio de Residuos de la Región de Murcia (COREM). This assistance is specifically for the preparation of the future concession of a municipal waste energy recovery plant in the Region of Murcia.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) is summarized into four main phases with their respective deliverables:

    1. Economic-Financial Feasibility Study (Fase 1): This includes economic-financial modeling of the concession, CAPEX/OPEX analysis, revenue studies, sensitivity analysis, risk evaluation, and the determination of the tariff or treatment cost.

    2. Technical Preliminary Project (Fase 2): This phase focuses on the functional definition of the plant, sizing of installations, technological selection, mass and energy balance, general implementation plans, and economic estimation of investments.

    3. Preparation of Tender Documents (Fase 3): This involves drafting the Technical Specifications and the Particular Administrative Clauses, along with preparing all necessary documentation for the concession's tendering process.

    4. Technical Assistance During Tendering (Fase 4): This phase includes responding to bidder inquiries, preparing technical reports, assisting the Contracting Board, technically evaluating offers, and providing advisory services until the award proposal.

    All these services must be coordinated by a single specialized technical team to ensure coherence across all documents for the future tender.

    Sources

    • 1INFORME DE NECESIDAD 46_2026 PLIEGOS PVE.pdf — “de la concesión de la Planta de Valorización Energética. De forma resumida, las prestaciones incluyen: Fase 1. Estudio de viabilidad económico-financiera Modelización económico-financiera de la concesión. Análisis CAPEX…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000375477.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 46/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 13:11 horas. Prestación de un servicio de asistencia técnica al Consorcio de Residuos de…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000375477.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 46/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 31-07-2026 a las 13:11 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Prestación de un servicio de…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000375436.html — “class="clear"> Tipo de Acto : Privado Apertura sobre A Apertura sobre administrativo El día 05/10/2026 a las 10:00 horas Apertura sobre A: Documentación administrativa Lugar Sede COREM Dirección Postal C/ Catedrático Eug…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000375477.xml
    • ANUL_CD2026-000376520.xml
    • ANUL_CD2026-000376520.html

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in