Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00549334-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Distributie energie oltenia s.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The acquisition will be for the PROVISION OF DESIGN AND EXECUTION SERVICES FOR THE WORKS OF DISTRIBUTION NETWORK EXTENSION, VOLTAGE LEVEL IMPROVEMENT, NETWORK STRENGTHENING UPSTREAM OF THE DELIMITATION POINT AS A RESULT OF CONNECTION OF NEW USERS AND CONNECTION TO THE ELECTRICAL NETWORKS OF PUBLIC INTEREST OF CONSUMPTION LOCATIONS BELONGING TO USERS, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS – DOLJ COUNTY, according to the Specifications. Subsequent contracts will be awarded weekly or whenever the need arises to purchase the products under the framework agreement, depending on the completion of investment works in the electric power distribution networks. The estimated value of the largest subsequent contract to be awarded during the framework agreement is: 2,122,947.56 lei, of which PTE - 5% of the execution value: 96,497.62 lei excluding VAT, GIS - 2.5% of the execution value: 48,248.81 lei excluding VAT, DTAC - 2.5% of the execution value: 48,248.81 lei excluding VAT. The estimated value is 32,027,020.55 lei excluding VAT, itemized as follows: - Expenses for design phase PTE, GIS, DTAC: 2,275,183.69 lei excluding VAT - Expenses for the base investment: 22,751,836.86 lei excluding VAT -…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.