Published

    Prestation de transport de consommables et matériels pour le compte de l'EFS Bretagne

    Notice number: 26-76360

    🇫🇷 FranceEfs bretagneServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Efs bretagne
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites bids for road transport services of consumables and equipment for EFS Brittany, encompassing collections from its Rennes regional warehouse and other designated sites, with deliveries extending to EFS Brittany sites (within D+1), mainland France (within 24/48 hours), and occasionally internationally (within 72 hours), including the return of various materials. The successful contractor must integrate with EFS Bretagne's TMS LEO and other specified applications like SIGMA ADVANTAGE SUPPLY, utilizing vehicles equipped with tailgates capable of handling Europe-type pallets or rolls. Key technical requirements also include adherence to a Business Continuity Plan, a sustainable development approach with GHG reporting, and NF-EN-ISO 9001 or equivalent quality certifications, with market execution in French. Structured as a single-award framework agreement executed via purchase orders, the contract has a maximum value of €450,000 excl. tax over a total potential duration of 48 months, comprising an initial 12-month term renewable three times. Bidders must provide declarations of recent global and relevant turnover, alongside current Urssaf vigilance and tax…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of 12 months, starting from its notification date. It is explicitly mentioned that the market takes effect on the date of notification. The estimated notification date is foreseen for the end of November, and the period between the notification and the start of execution is for the Contractor's preparation. The start date for the execution of services is either January 23, 2023 or January 23, 2027.

    Following the initial 12-month period, the contract is renewable three times, each for a period of 12 months. The total duration of the contract, including renewals, cannot exceed 48 months. The contracting authority will inform the Contractor in writing of its intention to renew or not renew the contract at the latest 3 months before the deadline.

    Sources

    • 1AE_Transport_des_consommables_VD.docx — “compte : B6– Régime fiscal lié aux fournitures et services objet du marché public (Le soumissionnaire obtient l’information auprès de son service comptable). Le soumissionnaire a opté pour le régime des débits : oui non…
    • 2RC_AOO_transport_des_consommables_VD.docx — “public La consultation est engagée sous la forme de l’appel d’offres ouvert, conformément à l’article L.2124-2 ainsi qu’aux articles R.2124-1, R.2124-2, R.2161-2 et R.2161-4 du code de la commande publique. Forme du marc…
    • 3CCAP_AOO_transport_des_consommables_VD.docx — “et R.2162-14 du code de la commande publique. Cet accord-cadre est mono-attributaire : L’accord-cadre est conclu comme suit : Avec seulement un maximum de 450 000€ HT sur 4 ans (article R.2162-4 2° du code de la commande…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the transportation of consumables for EFS Bretagne. This includes the collection of goods from the EFS Bretagne centralized warehouse and other designated sites, deliveries to EFS sites within Brittany, and occasional deliveries outside Brittany to mainland France and international locations. It also encompasses the return of goods, documents, empty packaging, containers, and materials. Products are primarily transported on pallets and/or rolls.

    The key deliverables and responsibilities are:

    • Ensuring deliveries to Brittany sites within a maximum of J+1 from collection.
    • Adhering to specified delivery times for other national and international destinations as per the CCTP and the candidate's offer.
    • Integrating with EFS Bretagne's internal transport management tool, TMS LEO, which provides functionalities for planning, traceability, messaging, mobile application, pre-invoicing, and real-time package tracking.

    The tender is structured as an open call for tenders, resulting in a single-award framework agreement executed via purchase orders, with a maximum value of €450,000 excl. tax over a total duration of 48 months (an initial 12 months, tacitly renewable three times for 12-month periods). The services are based on unit prices detailed in the Unit Price Schedule (BPU) and according to the contract clauses (CCAP/CCTP). No variants or additional potential services are authorized, and the market is not divided into lots.

    Sources

    • 1RC_AOO_transport_des_consommables_VD.docx — “du magasin centralisé de l’EFS Bretagne et, le cas échéant, sur tout autre site désigné par l’EFS ; Les livraisons sur les sites de l’EFS situés en Bretagne ; Les livraisons ponctuelles hors Bretagne, sur le territoire n…
    • 2CCAP_AOO_transport_des_consommables_VD.docx — “fois, des sites d’enlèvement et de livraison. DISPOSITIONS GENERALES Procédure de passation Le présent marché public est passé selon la procédure de l’appel d’offres ouvert définie par les articles suivants : article L.2…
    • 3AE_Transport_des_consommables_VD.docx — “indique le nom commercial et la dénomination sociale, les adresses de son établissement et de son siège social (si elle est différente de celle de l’établissement), son adresse électronique, ses numéros de téléphone et d…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • DC2_EFS_190401.docx
    • svuovnoh.xml
    • CCTP_AOO_transport_des_consommables_VD.docx

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in