Published
Assistance et expertise systèmes
Notice number: 26-75040
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Le havre seine metropole
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor to provide systems assistance and expertise, encompassing the provision of human resources with specific competencies and certifications, including technician, engineer, and expert profiles. The scope involves defining contact procedures, proposing execution timelines for planned requests, and developing detailed methodologies for both urgent and non-urgent tasks, such as Veeam Backup & Réplication updates and Exchange server reconstruction. Required technical expertise includes VMware 8.0+, Microsoft Windows Server 2012+, Exchange 2019+, Active Directory, Office 365, Entra, Veeam Backup & Réplication, various databases (Oracle, MySQL, Postgre, Microsoft SQL), and web servers like IIS, Tomcat, and Apache. Interventions may be conducted on-site or remotely, during and outside business hours. This framework agreement is established for a duration of four years, with the buyer retaining the option for unilateral annual termination given three months' notice.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is a framework agreement concluded for a duration of 4 years, commencing from its date of notification. The start date indicated in the notice is approximate. The buyer has the right to unilaterally terminate the agreement on each anniversary, provided a three-month notice is given to the holder. The specific execution deadlines will be determined in the purchase order.
Sources
- 1MPI1846419_AAPC.pdf — “délai d’exécution (cf. art 3-2 du règlement de la consultation) La date de démarrage du marché indiquée dans l'avis est une date approximative. Comme indiqué dans l'article 3-2- du RC les 4 lots l’accord-cadre est conclu…”
- 2AE lot 4 VDH.DOCX — “afférents à l'application de l'article 17.1.2 du CCAG-TIC, ainsi que toutes les autres dépenses nécessaires à l'exécution des prestations. D1-Décomposition par intervenants en cas de groupement conjoint Statut | Objet de…”
- 3AE lot 3 CU.DOCX — “de l'article 17.1.2 du CCAG-TIC, ainsi que toutes les autres dépenses nécessaires à l'exécution des prestations. D1-Décomposition par intervenants en cas de groupement conjoint Statut | Objet de la prestation | Part (%)…”
- 4AE lot 2 CU.DOCX — “de l'article 17.1.2 du CCAG-TIC, ainsi que toutes les autres dépenses nécessaires à l'exécution des prestations. D1-Décomposition par intervenants en cas de groupement conjoint Statut | Objet de la prestation | Part (%)…”
- 5AE lot 1 CU.DOCX — “de l'article 17.1.2 du CCAG-TIC, ainsi que toutes les autres dépenses nécessaires à l'exécution des prestations. D1-Décomposition par intervenants en cas de groupement conjoint Statut | Objet de la prestation | Part (%)…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves providing IT assistance and expertise services, divided into two main lots: "Assistance et expertise systèmes" (Lot 1) and "Assistance et expertise réseaux" (Lot 2).
For Lot 1, the services include:
- Providing human resources (technician, engineer, expert profiles) with specified competencies and certifications.
- Defining contact procedures for urgent and non-urgent requests.
- Proposing execution timelines for non-urgent, planned requests.
- Developing methodologies for specific planned tasks such as "Veeam Backup & Réplication update".
- Developing methodologies for urgent tasks like "Assistance with Exchange server reconstruction following a database corruption".
- Interventions can be on-site or remote, during business and non-business hours, for various profiles.
For Lot 2, the services include:
- Providing human resources (technician, engineer, expert profiles) with specified competencies and certifications.
- Defining contact procedures for urgent and non-urgent requests.
- Performing urgent interventions related to incidents, whether or not linked to a planned service.
- Conducting audit and simulation services, including crash-tests.
- Systematically updating or producing technical documentation in French and digital format within 7 days of an intervention, with the cost included in the service price.
- Services can be performed remotely and/or on-site, during business and non-business hours.
- Proposing a standard process for a planned request concerning "Cisco Wifi controller solution updates".
- Proposing a standard process for an urgent request regarding the "replacement of a cluster member".
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1846419-RC-V3.pdf — “bordereau des prix unitaires et la simulation de commande complétés; Un mémoire technique détaillant notamment: Une présentation des moyens humains pressentis pour chaque profil demandé (technicien, ingénieur, expert) av…”
- 2BPU SC lot 1.xlsx — “,"BORDEREAU DES PRIX UNITAIRES Prestations d'assistance et d'expertise informatique Lot 1: Assistance et expertise systèmes",,, ,N° de prix,Libellé de la prestation,Unité,PU en € HT ,Interventions sur site,,, ,En heures…”
- 3CCTP Lot 2 réseau v2.pdf — “des solutions demandées dans les qualifications susmentionnées, • Des interventions urgentes sur incidents liées ou non à une prestation planifiée réalisée. • Des prestations d’audits et de simulations d’essais (crash-te…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 37 FILES
- AE lot 3 CU.DOCX56 KBDOCX
- AWS-MPI-1846419-RC-V3.pdf1.7 MBPDF
- AE lot 1 CU.DOCX56 KBDOCX
and 30 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.