Published
Assistance technique relative à des bâtiments, ouvrages divers et installations techniques propres aux sites d'exploitation de transport ferroviaire, de métro et de tramway
Notice number: 00546132-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- RTM - Régie des Transports Métropolitains
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This public contract is a framework agreement within the meaning of articles L2125-1.1° and R2162-1 et seq. of the Code. The framework agreement is concluded with a single economic operator and executed by the conclusion of subsequent contracts for needs whose all contractual stipulations are not fixed in the framework agreement documents (in accordance with articles R2162-7, R2162-11, and R2162-12 of the Code). Project management assistance services that lead to the conclusion of subsequent contracts are remunerated based on unit prices, according to the unit price schedule (BPU) of each lot. The prices indicated on the BPU constitute ceiling prices for the conclusion of subsequent contracts. • Maximum amount of the framework agreement: In application of article R2162-4 of the Code, project management assistance services subject to subsequent contracts are concluded without a minimum commitment amount and with a maximum commitment amount, namely: €2,000,000 excluding VAT over the initial duration (1 year). For each renewal period, the maximum commitment amount is: • €2,000,000 excluding VAT. This maximum commitment amount applies exclusively to services performed through…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.