Published
Prestations de coaching
Notice number: 26-81482
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Syndicat interdépartemental pour l'assainissement de l'agglomération parisienne (SIAAP)
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for a single-award framework agreement to provide professional coaching services to SIAAP executives, with a maximum total value of €208,000 (excluding tax) over its duration. The contract is established for one year, tacitly renewable three times, not exceeding a total of four years, with specific service delivery timelines to be outlined in individual purchase orders. Proposers must submit a comprehensive technical brief detailing their service execution methodology and commit to a team of coaches, each having a minimum of 190 hours of initial training and 140 hours of practical experience. Key requirements include respecting SAV's energy policy, providing deliverables preferably in digital format, and using recycled or eco-labelled paper for any requested physical documents. Financial eligibility mandates declarations of global and activity-specific turnover for the last three years, professional risk insurance, and candidates may be rejected if the annual contract value exceeds 50% of their average annual turnover without proper justification.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is a framework agreement concluded for a duration of one year, starting from the date of its notification. It is tacitly renewable three times, meaning its total duration cannot exceed four years. The contractor cannot refuse these renewals.
The execution deadlines for specific services will be set in each individual purchase order.
Key milestones or phases mentioned for the coaching services include:
- A preliminary meeting (réunion quadripartite) to determine common objectives and expected results.
- A contractualization phase (phase de contractualisation) for drafting a written contract between the structure and the coach, outlining details like the number, duration, frequency, and calendar (start and end) of sessions, their organization, location, general objectives, and expected results.
- A conclusion phase (phase de conclusion) to review objectives and results during a quadripartite meeting.
- An eventual coordination point with the QVCT service, depending on the coaching's evolution.
The buyer has the option not to renew the agreement at each annual deadline. The notice period for non-renewal is stated as one month in the CCAP document and three months in the RC and AE documents. In case of non-renewal, no compensation is due to the contractor.
Sources
- 120250405 CCAP.docx — “retenue pour l’exécution du contrat est à bons de commande sans minimum et avec un maximum de 208 000 € HT fixé sur la durée totale du marché, mono-attributaire en application des articles R2162-2, R2162-4 2° et R2162-13…”
- 220250405 AE.docx — “5.1 du CCAP. ■ SOUS-TRAITANCE ENVISAGÉE NON DESIGNÉE NATURE DES PRESTATIONS : | MONTANT : | % | Dont PME : | % ■ RÉPARTITION DE LA PROPOSITION PAR COTRAITANTS ET SOUS-TRAITANTS* FOURNISSEUR | NATURE DES PRESTATIONS | PAR…”
- 320250405 RC.docx — “décomposée en lots pour les motifs suivants : risque de restriction de la concurrence ou de rendre techniquement difficile ou financièrement coûteuse l’exécution des prestations., en application de l’article L. 2113-11°2…”
The core scope of work for this tender is "Prestations de coaching" (coaching services). This is an "accord-cadre à bons de commande sans minimum et avec maximum mono-attributaire de services" (framework agreement with purchase orders without minimum and with a maximum single-award for services).
Key aspects include:
- Nature of Services: Coaching services.
- Contract Type: Framework agreement with purchase orders, without a minimum amount and with a maximum amount of 208,000 € HT for the total duration.
- Duration: The agreement is for one year, tacitly renewable three times, with the total duration not exceeding four years.
- Location: Services will be executed at the SIAAP Ile de France sites.
- Deliverables/Requirements:
- The "Mémoire technique" (technical brief) must detail the provisions the candidate proposes for executing the services, addressing the quality criterion.
- Candidates must commit to providing a team of coaches, each having a minimum of 190 hours of initial training (excluding conferences and e-learning) and at least 140 hours of practical stage experience, with supporting justifications.
- The results to be achieved are detailed in the technical specifications.
- Verification operations will ensure the implementation of defined means and the completion of services as per contractual provisions.
- All deliverable documents should preferably be in digital format and, upon request, on recycled or eco-labelled paper.
- Commitments: The supplier must commit to respecting the energy policy of SAV.
Sources
- 120250405 CCAP.docx — “| MARCHÉ PUBLIC ACCORD-CADRE du CCAG CCAG Prestations intellectuelles du 30 mars 2021 | | Prestations de coaching Cahier des clauses administratives particulières (CCAP) | Consultation n° | 20250405 Procédure adaptée (Ar…”
- 220250405 RC.docx — “Direction des Ressources Humaines DRH - Service gestion administrative des ressources humaines | MARCHÉ PUBLIC ACCORD-CADRE DE SERVICES | | Prestations de coaching Règlement de la consultation (RC) | Consultation n° | 20…”
- 320250405 AE.docx — “(nous nous engageons) sans réserve, conformément aux clauses et conditions de ces documents, à exécuter les prestations demandées dans les conditions définies ci-après. En cas d’attribution de l’accord-cadre à un groupem…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 26 FILES
- 20250405 BPU.xls152 KBXLS
- 20250405 DQE.xls152 KBXLS
- 20250405 CCAP.docx768 KBDOCX
and 19 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.